Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 3, 2019 - Obedience Trial 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrieving Breeds)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Monday, August 05
Monday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


High In Trial
Judge: Barbara Wedekind Selton
Retriever (Golden)  MOTCh Wynwood Talk Of The Town / Barbara Walmer






Pre-Novice - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
Nelson Hercules V. Eagleheart
 Entlebucher Mountain Dog  Laureen Little N/A
 
Claerwaterbluenoseonthehorizon
 Australian Kelpie  Eileen Swanson N/A




Novice A - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
Ch Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar
 Papillon  Kay Detampel 196.5
 
Bishop Von Hollenhund
 German Shepherd Dog  Kristi Malone 193.5
 
Topflite Love In Motion
 Papillon  Linda Repphun 193.0




Novice B - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
Sleepy Creek's Son Of A Sailor
 Papillon  Candy Janke 188.5
 
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre
 Airedale Terrier  Heather Faulkner 180.5




Novice Intermediate - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale
 Australian Kelpie  Kelly Oswald 198.5




Open HA - Barbara Wedekind Selton
No Qualifiers




Open 18A - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
Ch TCh RCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 197.0
 
GCh Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Mandy McKay 195.5




Open HB - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
GMOTCh Diaz Chien Policier
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 198.0
 
MOTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Dowell 197.0




Open 18B - Barbara Wedekind Selton
 
MOTCh Wynwood Talk Of The Town
 Retriever (Golden)  Barbara Walmer 198.5
 
OTCh Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One
 Rottweiler  Gwen Haynes 195.0
 
Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 194.5




Utility A - Barbara Wedekind Selton
No Qualifiers




Utility B - Barbara Wedekind Selton
No Qualifiers


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By