Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2019 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrieving Breeds)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Monday, August 05
Monday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
Readyfor Frisky Business With Quinncreek
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Jamie Klein 84.0
 
Oceantide's Salish Mermaid
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Shelley Wilson 82.0
 
Oceantide's Isla Of Kasomor
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Shelley Wilson 82.0
 
Kasomor's Guess Again
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Deborah Holtan 82.0
 
Ch Snowfire's Down By The Bay
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 81.0
 
Ch Caltansis 24 Cask MacDuff
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Nicola Roe 74.0




Novice B - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
 Papillon  Margaret Zacher 94.0
 
Ch Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar
 Border Terrier  Karen Deschambault 94.0
 
Ch Snowfire's One More Kiss
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 92.0
 
Madilane's Cool Running
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 82.0
 
GCh Distaff Black Bart
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Krista Macpherson 81.0
 
Readyfor's Livewire
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Jamie Klein 81.0
 
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck
 Chinese Crested  Caroline Sheret 76.0
 
Ch Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Heather Alexander 72.0




Intermediate - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
GCh Estate's Pixar
 Dalmatian  Salena Morrill 71.0




Advanced A - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
W B HS Cooper Cool Oncows
 Australian Shepherd  Karen Allen 83.0
 
Dalry Ready Aim Fire
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Denise Tarlier 75.0




Advanced B - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
GMOTCh Diaz Chien Policier
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 96.0
 
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Deborah Holtan 91.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 90.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kiarah Buckler 88.0
 
Ch Baywood Appletini
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 85.0
 
Woodside's The Dutchess
 German Shepherd Dog  Kathy Butkovic 76.0




Excellent A - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
Ch Kasomor's Rip Tide Ruby
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Shelley Wilson 85.0
 
GCh Readyfor Elixer Of Luv By Quinncreek
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Courtney Penner 82.0




Excellent B - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
GMOTCh Diaz Chien Policier
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
Ch TCh RCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 99.0
 
Ch Baywood Appletini
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 97.0
 
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Deborah Holtan 88.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 87.0




Master - Sarah-Jane Petti
 
Ch TCh RCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 97.5


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By