Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 23, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pharaoh Hound  
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd    Chablais Mateo   Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG   
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Northrock's Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Key To My Heart

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
Chablais Mateo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tchesinkut Link To Blackwoods

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Chablais Mateo

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Staghorn's Rising Up From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Benedict

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breezeline's Flying Solo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Rising Up From The Ashes

Open Bitch Class
1st Chablais Benedict
2nd Staghorn Do Ron Ron To Elmhill

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumncolors Shiraz Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Autumncolors Shiraz Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors Shiraz Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Broughall's Run For Carnations

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenshire's What Lola Wants



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Mairead



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Mairead

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carannagh's Mairead

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Long Lane Calm Before The Storm





Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   21
Group 4th    Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Feinouk Belle Starr
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Simple Obsession Staying Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Jantar The Storyteller


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Simple Obsession Staying Power

Reserve Winners Dog
Jantar The Storyteller

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jantar The Storyteller

Open Dog Class
1st Simple Obsession Staying Power
2nd Elance Revelation


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Sedona Tourmaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Sedona Tourmaline

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
B'havens Prime And Reddy MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
B'havens Prime And Reddy MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Select Bitch
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
B'havens Prime And Reddy MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st B'havens Prime And Reddy MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Crocus Creek Annabelle MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crocus Creek Annabelle MS

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prelude Small Town Girl Brighthope MW


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Open Dog Class
1st Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Doscartha Quiet Thunder Of Ulster



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feinouk Belle Starr

Best Puppy In Breed
Feinouk Belle Starr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Feinouk Belle Starr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Belle Starr

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Vrymeer Falcon Lair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Cause For Applause

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Cause For Applause

Select Dog
Ch Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Select Bitch
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Vrymeer Falcon Lair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Falcon Lair





Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   18
BPIG    Belnois On My Way   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Soul Of Angels Camry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amelhuk Zhemchug V Serebre

Best Puppy In Breed
Amelhuk Zhemchug V Serebre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Amelhuk Zhemchug V Serebre

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amelhuk Zhemchug V Serebre


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Belnois On My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois On My Way


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Belnois On My Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockyvista Rundle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois On My Way

Open Dog Class
1st Rockyvista Rundle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois My Kind Of Country Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois My Kind Of Country Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan

Best Puppy In Breed
Corleone Royal Titan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corleone Royal Titan


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Northskys Gift Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Northskys Gift Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Acostar's Evans And Tate Moscato

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Acostar's Evans And Tate Moscato

Open Dog Class
1st Northskys Gift Of The Moon

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi's Be Kind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Open Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Be Kind

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged

Best Puppy In Breed
Perun's Mystic Topaz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Perun's Mystic Topaz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Mystic Topaz





Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd    Blythfell Search Engine   West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Emjade Firefinch Ablaze


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaegordon's Bristle McMac

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Beau Bristle
2nd Gaegordon's Bristle McMac


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gaegordon's Devil Wears Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gaegordon's Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuxntails Just Because

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashlyn's Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tuxntails Just Because

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashlyn's Hidden Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's Hidden Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Tuxntails Just Because

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Diamondjewel's Murphy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel's Murphy

Open Dog Class
1st Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Open Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine






Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Xoe's Lead Jammer   Pug   11
BPIG    Xoe's Lead Jammer   Pug   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Obi Wan Kenobi De La Geode

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Simply Irresistible

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Havadream Simply Irresistible

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lutindor Ohla Labella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merilend Oscar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merilend Oscar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Merilend Oscar


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow
2nd Almendares Pasja

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dramatique Beauty Through Grace


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche I Have A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romiche I Have A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche I Have A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Lead Jammer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Xoe's Lead Jammer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Shoalcreek's Emily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star





Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Open Dog Class
1st Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Bulldacious Crazy Af

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Crazy Hot

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Crazy Hot


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch KhoQeemo Metog Tsering

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Metshag Vanna White

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Metshag Vanna White

Open Bitch Class
1st MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme



Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst
  Berger Des Pyrenees   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG    Laureate Unapologetic   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood Confetti From The Clouds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Confetti From The Clouds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate I Knew It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Laureate I Knew It

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Unapologetic

Select Dog
Ch Prairiemist Irish Tune


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Laureate I Knew It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Unapologetic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Unapologetic

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate I Knew It

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Dog
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Bitch
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By