Belleville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, October 24, 2021 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Points: 203
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Dalmatian  
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure








Group 1 - Leslie Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 3rd   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   27
BPIG   
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormynights Surprise Inside   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Northrock's Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Key To My Heart

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helaura's True Grit The Duke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup

Open Bitch Class
1st Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Legacyk Loyal Hera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak



Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Highland Treasure

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Just For The Record


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenshire's What Lola Wants


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenshire's What Lola Wants

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Mairead



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Mairead

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carannagh's Mairead

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Remembrance

Open Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Long Lane Calm Before The Storm

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Judge: Leslie Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's Jagen Sie Auf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's Jagen Sie Auf

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's Jagen Sie Auf





Group 2 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   26
Group 3rd    Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Select Bitch
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Elance Revelation

Select Dog
Ch Simple Obsession Staying Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Elance Revelation

Open Dog Class
1st Elance Revelation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sedona Tourmaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Sedona Tourmaline

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
B'havens Prime And Reddy MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Select Bitch
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
B'havens Prime And Reddy MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st B'havens Prime And Reddy MS


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Open Dog Class
1st Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlekeep's Honour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Fineen Faye

Open Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Fineen Faye

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Cause For Applause

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Select Dog
Ch Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Aureate's Sweet Soleil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vrymeer Queen's Warrant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Soleil
2nd Vrymeer Queen's Warrant





Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   31
Group 4th   Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar   Bernese Mountain Dog   30
BPIG   
Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avatars Keep On Swimming V Shelbernese   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Belnois My Kind Of Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belnois On My Way

Select Dog
Ch Belnois On My Way


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Rockyvista Rundle

Open Dog Class
1st Rockyvista Rundle

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Black Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Black Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Majestic Black Magic


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Jessica J Investigates



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kin's Hot For Ginger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9
2nd Hausenbrook's Lady In Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kin's Hot For Ginger





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Quinn Essential

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Acostar's Evans And Tate Moscato

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party

Select Dog
Ch Northskys Gift Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Acostar's Evans And Tate Moscato

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Acostar's Evans And Tate Moscato


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Acostar's Amber Waves Of Grain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acostar's Amber Waves Of Grain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi's Be Kind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Be Kind

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Sherakan's Chillin' Like A Villain

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Katana's Legends Live On

Open Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sibertrott's A Legend Is Born


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Sherakan's Chillin' Like A Villain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away
2nd Perun's Mystic Topaz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's This Is The Way

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Chillin' Like A Villain

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd    Blythfell Search Engine   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoys Gingerbread Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sunjoys Gingerbread Man

Open Dog Class
1st Sunjoys Gingerbread Man


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuxntails Just Because


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Diamondjewel's Murphy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel's Murphy

Open Dog Class
1st Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boreal Spirit Of The North


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Open Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Nova May Honey Bee





Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   22
Group 4th    Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du   Pug   15
BPIG    Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq's Legend Has It   Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Obi Wan Kenobi De La Geode

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi Marcus At Cuddleme

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi Marcus At Cuddleme

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi Marcus At Cuddleme


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Havadream Simply Irresistible

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lutindor Ohla Labella



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's One With The Force


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's One With The Force

Open Dog Class
1st Cogie's One With The Force


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merilend Oscar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merilend Oscar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Merilend Oscar


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up

Open Dog Class
1st Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche I Have A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche I Have A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Romiche I Have A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche I Have A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Lead Jammer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Xoe's Lead Jammer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Shoalcreek's Emily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star





Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   27
Group 4th   
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   22
BPIG   
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Keeping In Styles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tayann Little Bin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Keeping In Styles

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayann Little Bin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tayann Little Bin

Open Bitch Class
1st Tayann Little Bin

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Bulldacious Crazy Af

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rio At Jacib Of The Tivoli Bulls

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Rio At Jacib Of The Tivoli Bulls

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Crazy Hot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Crazy Hot

Open Dog Class
1st Rio At Jacib Of The Tivoli Bulls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's A Star Is Born

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Select Dog
Ch WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pepperlane Wanna Do It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Wanna Do It All


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pepperlane Wanna Do It All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pepperlane Wanna Do It All

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rockstar's Perilous Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy

Open Dog Class
1st DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Kandansk Giddy Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Signet Trick Or Treat

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Kandansk Giddy Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince Charming At Signet


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Kandansk Giddy Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Prince Charming At Signet

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prince Charming At Signet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kandansk Giddy Up

Open Dog Class
1st Rosemel's San Francisco Way At Attitude


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Reinehaus And Honey Bear's Dalai Valentina

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Select Bitch
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitedoves Stay Wild Moon Child

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Stay Wild Moon Child

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarside U Can't Stop Me

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Mystic Aurora Berry

Select Bitch
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Mystic Aurora Berry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Mystic Aurora Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   31
BPIG    Feoras Face My Magic   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maplewind On Cloud Nine   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oracle's Night Vision


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Gracerok More Than Just A Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starcreek's Dazzling Sweetheart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gracerok More Than Just A Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Starcreek's Dazzling Sweetheart
2nd Jolifilo's City Of Light

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplewind On Cloud Nine

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valter L'Adorable Falco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chantryile Kisses Of Lavender

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Kisses Of Lavender

Open Bitch Class
1st Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Hotshot I've Got This


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hollowshot Peter Pan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Peter Pan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hotshot I've Got This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hotshot I've Got This

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Silverblu Twilight Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Face My Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Twilight Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Twilight Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Windancer Against The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Face My Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Windancer Against The Wind

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quinto Von Jadsville

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinto Von Jadsville


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quinto Von Jadsville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quinto Von Jadsville


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Followme Cloud Atlas

Reserve Winners Dog
Follow Me Wild Thing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Followme Cloud Atlas

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Follow Me Wild Thing


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me De'ja Vu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenard L'Unique Winnie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chenard L'Unique Winnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard L'Unique Diva


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chenard L'Unique Winnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chenard L'Unique Diva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenard L'Unique Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chenard L'Unique Winnie

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Laureate Unapologetic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Laureate Unapologetic

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Unapologetic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Laureate Unapologetic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Unapologetic

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Velvetfog Laurea Look Out
2nd Divine's Accrued Interest

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katia de Fillobull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Open Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Calawynn As You Like It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Dog
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Moonknight Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Moonknight Rising

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By