Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 26, 2019 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS RBIS BPISS MBPIS GCHEX Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope RN RATI RATN
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski






Novice A - Betty Brask
 
Sharinway's Happy Hooker
 Doberman Pinscher  Guylaine Champigny 99.0
 
Baywood Joy To The World
 Portuguese Water Dog  Kathy Fulford 98.0
 
Kimicko Over The Moon Attridge
 Shetland Sheepdog  Marie Brown 96.0
 
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty
 Siberian Husky  Sky McKay 94.0
 
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso
 Boxer  Lee Simants 92.0
 
Ch Coastalviews Miss Fashionista
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 89.0
 
Demaklyn's Oreo
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  John Bowers 87.0
 
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
 Keeshond  Chantalle Carroll 86.0




Novice B - Betty Brask
 
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Mary Ellen Whyte 100.0
 
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
 Bullmastiff  Debbie Haynes 98.0
 
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
 Polish Lowland Sheepdog  Patricia Evans 95.0




Intermediate - Betty Brask
 
Sephora's Shadow Of Her Smile
 Shetland Sheepdog  Jeanne Bartosh 99.0
 
GCh Baywood A Legend In Flight
 Portuguese Water Dog  Linda Propp 98.0
 
Echoview N Heartspots Nu Hope
 Dalmatian  Maree Okabe 98.0
 
Paquestone N Richmore's Keegan
 Great Dane  Grete Fuchs 94.0




Advanced A - Betty Brask
 
Kiltaire's Got Game
 Border Collie  Rebecca Piquette 99.0
 
Tynehead's Opeia Waterbird
 Retriever (Golden)  Michael & Lisa Folk 95.0
 
Glaswire's Ryder Stryker
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Barb Greentree 89.0




Advanced B - Betty Brask
 
Ch Baywood Appletini
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 100.0
 
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty
 Border Collie  Melanie Cheater 100.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 99.0
 
Cinderella Adelle
 Mixed Breed  Darlene Rushton 99.0
 
Riesa's Zesty Ziva
 Papillon  Brenda Benedetto 99.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 98.0
 
Heartstrings Black N Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 98.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 98.0
 
Darken's Two For The Show
 Schipperke  Lea Murray 97.0
 
Ch OTCh Wynzall Harvey Wallbanger
 Griffon (Brussels)  Colleen MacLachlan 97.0
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 96.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 96.0




Excellent A - Betty Brask
 
Snowycreek's Invictus Invitae
 German Shepherd Dog  Hannah Delaney 96.0




Excellent B - Betty Brask
 
Ch Eagertrieves Country Wyne
 Retriever (Labrador)  Lyndon Szott 100.0
 
Cohl Alkemi Of Herland
 Bouvier des Flandres  Carolyn Herle; Louise OdLand 100.0
 
Ch Adelyn First In Line
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 99.0
 
Ch Baywood Appletini
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 99.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 99.0
 
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty
 Border Collie  Melanie Cheater 99.0
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 99.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 98.0
 
Cinderella Adelle
 Mixed Breed  Darlene Rushton 98.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 96.0
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 96.0
 
Heartstrings Black N Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 96.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 96.0
 
Ch Sephora's Sweet Serenade
 Shetland Sheepdog  Jeanne Bartosh 96.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 96.0
 
MistyTrails Captain Johnny
 Havanese  Elizabeth Tanchak 95.0




Master - Betty Brask
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 100.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 100.0
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 98.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 96.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By