Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Friday, July 7, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 07 (Show-1)
Friday, July 07 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GChS Especially Classic Couture
Points: 77
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Papillon  
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Meadowset Especially Spicey








Group 1 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   11
Group 3rd   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
BPIG    Especially The Bees Knees   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meadowset Especially Spicey   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samphire Vivacious



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saranac's Aim At A High Mark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Saranac's Aim At A High Mark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakota's My Hearts On Fire

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Especially The Bees Knees

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's It's A Lark!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaktpartners Eicca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaktpartners Eicca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ally's Silver Emmy





Group 2 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiquen Phosphore   Norwegian Elkhound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd    Lakilanni Kenya Resist   Greyhound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not
  Beagle   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadynook's Money Talks   Beagle   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lilac In The Sky-Pec Ameliasburgh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prince Eddy Ameliasburgh Ont

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lilac In The Sky-Pec Ameliasburgh


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Prince Eddy Ameliasburgh Ont


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lilac In The Sky-Pec Ameliasburgh

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowdancer's It's A Wonderful Life


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Phosphore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Phosphore

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Fancy Like Applebees On A Datenite

Select Bitch
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke






Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   3
Group 2nd   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    A King Is Made   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
A King Is Made


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
A King Is Made


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Syryn Song Of The Pipes   Cairn Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bruno
  Bull Terrier   0




Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Gotta Lotta Moxxi

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crickethill I'da Other One



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   5
BPIG   
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delsols Moogie   Havanese   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Chili N Spice N Everything Nice

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algos Dora The Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Select Bitch
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Algos Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Stoic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious French Milk Maid

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Stoic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Stoic


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Stoic

Reserve Winners Dog
Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious French Milk Maid

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amanda Miguel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Dabalar's She Has The Midas Touch

Select Bitch
Ch Algo's Breeze From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dabalar's She Has The Midas Touch



Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   18
Group 4th   
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour
  Mudi   17
BPIG   
Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GCh Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highrails Money Talks

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te

Reserve Winners Dog
Highrail Show Me Da Money


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Highrails Money Talks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highrail Put Your Sunglasses On

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FSR Autumn Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
FSR Autumn Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FSR Autumn Rain

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avaloncoddlecreek Adreamisawishyourheartmakes


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Laureate Ode To Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Laureate Ode To Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Ode To Joy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Laureate Ode To Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Calawynn Hit Me With Your Best Shot



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By