Manitoba Working & Herding Association
Sunday, August 19, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 19

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Hound Club - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 17 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Jovi"
Breeders/Owners: D. Fast, L. Fast, H. Lee, N. Douette, R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians










Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
  Dogue de Bordeaux   16
Group 4th   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Seeing Stars   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   42
Group 4th   
Kell Happy
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
BPIG   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ardons Blue Courageous Sioux



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Saffire's Homecoming Queen



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Aramist's Counting Starz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Kell Happy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By