West Kootenay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Can CH Track-Action EskoMo
"Eskomo"
Breeder: Anne Kristina Lehto
Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Pastoral Rising Star
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Drever  
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Urqhartamore' Graced By Love








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 4th   Ch Palarset's Million Dollar Baby   Setter (Irish)   19
BPIG   Ch Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Promise Pixie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Promise Pixie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
LK Promise Pixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
West Coast Bea Loved

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GCh Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nadina's A Last Hurrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Select Dog
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Ambertru's Silver Lining



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Reserve Winners Bitch
LamornaBreeznAdina MintBubbles

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Ch Oaksill Twisted Sister

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lonsdale The Major General

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Select Dog
Ch Purcell Charlton OneMoreRodeo


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Danrich's Skyfire Abroad

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Trax The Beautiful Monster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trax Sailor Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Trax The Beautiful Monster

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Moral Of The Story


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Trax The Beautiful Monster

Reserve Winners Dog
Trax Edenrock Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Trax Sailor Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Moral Of The Story





Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Teckelwood Texas Independence SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Teckelwood Texas Independence SL

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Deisters Life With Gusto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deisters Flyaway Magical Ladybug

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Deisters Life With Gusto

Best Puppy In Breed
Deisters Moonlight Sugar Magic


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Deisters Life With Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Deisters Flyaway Magical Ladybug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deisters Olivia Is Magical

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topas Sire Of Storm Valley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Topas Sire Of Storm Valley


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Best Puppy In Breed
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Select Dog
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird





Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th   Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul   Siberian Husky   9
BPIG    Darbydale Sent My Best Friend For Hapipaws   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Remember Me's Code Of Conduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daddies Little Miss Addie

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Game Of Thrones

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Game Of Thrones



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Game Of Thrones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons





Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th    Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life   Border Terrier   2
BPIG    Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kittle-bee Blue Mouse

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Annacott Animato Catch U Later   Papillon   10
Group 3rd   Ch Lakewood's Mambo Man   Affenpinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby
  Havanese   6
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Urqhartamore' Graced By Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakewood's Mambo Man


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakewood's Mambo Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Baker's Acre Diesel Power Monkey


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Cantebury Three Dog Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cantebury Three Dog Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Urqhartamore' Emerald Harmony

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil Treasures Destinys Queen Isabella

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Annacott Animato Catch U Later

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Dusky Gambler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Annacott Animato Dusky Gambler


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quikdraw There's A Rumour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw's Dare To Compare

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiwiblue French Kiss

Select Dog
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw's Dare To Compare


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw There's A Rumour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue French Kiss





Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 4th    Darken's Wish You Were Here   Schipperke   2
BPIG    Sunside Follow My Dream   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sito's Where We Started From   Boston Terrier   0




Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass

Select Dog
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Follow My Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Follow My Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Follow My Dream




Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   Ch Milaro Super Nova Blackcomb   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Thunderstruck

Reserve Winners Dog
Sliding S Do Or Die Superfly


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superfly's Drop Red Gorgeous

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Milaro Super Nova Blackcomb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Milaro Super Nova Blackcomb

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koliako Solhaven Seabreeze Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Koliako's Simply Bodacious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako Solhaven Seabreeze Delight

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dumuir A Time To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Koliako's Simply Bewitching



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dumuir A Time To Remember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koliako's Simply Bewitching

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IvanLee TriEcho's Beyond Violet

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Startoga's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Galenabay Winter Promise

Select Dog
Ch Cassbar's Snowpocalypse

Select Bitch
Ch Galenabay Kootenay Crush


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Galenabay Born To Run

Reserve Winners Dog
Triecho's 501 Original


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Startoga's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galenabay Winter Promise

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merit's Red Dirt Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Red Dirt Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By