Forest City Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Schipperke  
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
Points: 209
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Pomeranian  
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Beagle   Breica's Mamacita








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Linirgor Tartan And Tweed
  Retriever (Golden)   67
Group 3rd    Oaksill Calender Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 4th   Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait   Spaniel (English Springer)   45
BPIG    Fargoridge American Pie   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oaksill Go Your Own Way   Retriever (Labrador)   0




Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 2nd    McCartney's Lavish Dreams   Whippet   20
Group 3rd    Laislinn's Lucrezia   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   
Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   13
BPIG    McCartney's Lavish Dreams   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breica's Mamacita   Beagle   0




Group 3 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
GCh A-List To The Ends Of The Earth
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   22
BPIG   
Claircreek Pure Art
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ice Gangsta's Duchess Of Ironpride   Alaskan Malamute   0




Group 4 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th    Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter   Norwich Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   38
Group 2nd   GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd    Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe   Papillon   24
Group 4th   
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Mr Know It All   Pekingese   0




Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
  Schipperke   30
Group 2nd    Thalpet Marubi's Malificience   Poodle (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd    Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating   Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 4th   
Superlative's God Of Luv
  German Pinscher   17
BPIG    Thalpet Marubi's Malificience   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twochicos Art Of The Moo
  French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Highledge Greendor Talkin Bout   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG    Grandgables She Will Charm You   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr   Australian Shepherd   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By