Forest City Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
Points: 157
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Beagle  
Ch Telford's In Good Company
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
  








Group 1 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Linirgor Tartan And Tweed
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Madilane's Blame It On Love
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 4th   Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin   Spaniel (English Springer)   29
BPIG    Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Open Dog Class
1st BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Constellationoforion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Constellationoforion

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle Circle Of Life


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Constellationoforion

Reserve Winners Dog
Freestyle Circle Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freestyle Circle Of Life

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Constellationoforion

Open Dog Class
1st Butterblac's One For The Money


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Braefield Tarts And Vicars

Select Dog
Ch Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit

Select Bitch
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Open Dog Class
1st Storiline Im A Master Builder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Winstead's Climbing The Walls


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Tollhaven Kindle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tollhaven Kindle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Kindle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornadore Branco With Annagh


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Reserve Winners Dog
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornadore Branco With Annagh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli

Open Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Nonnies Ashleysown Caramilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Music Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Nonnies Ashleysown Caramilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Ashleysown Caramilk

Open Bitch Class
1st Truly Yours Easy To Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussex Velvet Cavier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Malysse Lancelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Della Fuima Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Trojh's Patent Pending

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trojh's Patent Pending



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Select Dog
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ferngold's Liberty Drum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Liberty Drum

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Hold My Halo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
Hunu By Dezign Brwr
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Puppy In Breed
Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Telford's In Good Company

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's In Good Company



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Breica Lil Miss Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Breica Lil Miss Baby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica's Mamacita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Open Dog Class
2nd Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daclier's Sir Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Sir Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daclier's Sir Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's Sir Lancelot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Open Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hunu By Dezign Brwr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunu By Dezign Brwr

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunu By Dezign Brwr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn's Lucrezia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date

Best Puppy In Breed
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Image In The Mist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong N Runway Amarula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

Select Dog
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ice Gangsta's Duchess Of Ironpride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Russianpride Sorbona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Russianpride Sorbona


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Open Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Russianpride Sorbona

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Russianpride Sorbona


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Open Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-3-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
A-List Look'n For Love

Select Dog
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler


Winners Dog: (3-0-3-0)
A-List Look'n For Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A-List Look'n For Love

Open Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Made You Look
2nd Holmrun's Wizardry


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Cidwm's Goddess Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Glenire Expresso Ditto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Cariana Bonum

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenire Expresso Ditto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Cariana Bonum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Pure Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Pure Art


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Pure Art

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Pure Art

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Elegant Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Open Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Elegant Ivy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Romeos Tune
2nd Claircreek Cordon Bleu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Magic's Peaches N Cream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Gone With The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st White Magic's Peaches N Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dawne Deeley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Actions Nocho II   Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Open Dog Class
1st Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Rowantree Never Give Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowantree Never Give Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Victoria's Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Cornsilks Party On

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Select Dog
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Cornsilks Party On

Reserve Winners Dog
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Open Dog Class
1st Cornsilks Party On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Know It All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Select Dog
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Kiote Tonka

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Bold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Son Shines Kiote Tonka

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven Dream On R Warrior

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Dream On R Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Ur My Guiding Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Dog
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Party For Five

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Face The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
  Schipperke   20
Group 2nd    Thalpet Marubi's Malificience   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th    Sanvar's It's All About Spring   Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG    Thalpet Marubi's Malificience   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barknbwild's Shitz N Giggles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Best Puppy In Breed
Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Select Bitch
GCh Nifty's Big Maple


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Reserve Winners Dog
Barknbwild Biffs'em N Buffs'em

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Open Dog Class
1st Barknbwild Biffs'em N Buffs'em


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Shitz N Giggles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Shitz N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Mysterious Ways


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Superlative's God Of Luv

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Superlative's God Of Luv

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Supervictus To Fast To Furious


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus Mysterious Ways

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Invictus Mysterious Ways

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Royal Ruby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Cinnamon Girl V Superlative
2nd Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-0-1)
Sanvar's It's All About Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Great Expectations Of Bijou

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-1)
Sanvar's It's All About Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Great Expectations Of Bijou

Select Bitch
Ch Bijou's Tickle My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Highledge Greendor Talkin Bout   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Grandgables She Will Charm You   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Gator McCluskey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Holy Smoke
2nd Byeyo's Gator McCluskey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Select Dog
Ch Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Robin's Magic In The Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Careless Whispers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Highledge Greendor Talkin Bout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables She Will Charm You

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Highledge Greendor Talkin Bout

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables She Will Charm You


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Grandgables She Will Charm You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine's Secret Destiny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables She Will Charm You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Nautical Mist

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Revlon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By