Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show #5)
Monday, May 21 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 78
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shiba Inu   Tobishi's Gold Rush








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   26
Group 2nd    Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn   Setter (Irish)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
BPIG    Wimberway's Yocelyn   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Trekker Hitch Your Wagon To A Star



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wimberway's Yocelyn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willimar's Someone Special



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Excel's Barefoot In The Park At Woods Run   Whippet   15
Group 2nd    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Quiquen Snow Country   Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG    Excel's Barefoot In The Park At Woods Run   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's Fame At Comar
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norhunter's Cupid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Snow Country



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Excel's Barefoot In The Park At Woods Run







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd    Windrunr's So Hot You'll Melt   Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th    Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire   Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrunr's So Hot You'll Melt







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Man Of Today







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   4
Group 4th    Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair   Havanese   3
BPIG    Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyloe What Have I Done At Temerity



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   7
Group 2nd   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Gold Rush



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algos Gonna Make You Look



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   11
Group 2nd   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd    Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter   Australian Cattle Dog   8
Group 4th    Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince   Norwegian Buhund   7
BPIG    Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Double Take   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highrails Big Time Cash



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Billyjo Black Sabbath Madeb



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By