Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show #5)
Monday, May 21 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
Points: 85 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Whippet  
Shetara's Fame At Comar








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   26
Group 2nd    Willimar's Someone Special   Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 3rd    Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn   Setter (Irish)   24
Group 4th   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG    Shadymist Ambercroft Gin Sling   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willimar's Someone Special



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   6
Group 4th    Quiquen Snow Country   Norwegian Elkhound   5
BPIG    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's Fame At Comar
  Whippet   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Snow Country



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hooligan's Making Waves At Woods Run







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   10
Group 4th   
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu
  Black Russian Terrier   8
BPIG    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrunr's So Hot You'll Melt







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Man Of Today







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   7
Group 3rd   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   6
Group 4th   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   5
BPIG    Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyloe What Have I Done At Temerity



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   5
Group 4th    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Gold Rush



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algos Gonna Make You Look



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Highrails Big Time Cash
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Double Take   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By