Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 7, 2016 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Schnauzer (Giant)   Trieste's Disorderly Conduct
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Victorias Wandering Tripper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Segre's Big Cheese at Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
BPIG   Ch Doukare's Around The Corner   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innuendo de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Apple


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Apple


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-1-5)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-5)
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Mona Lisa's Smile


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-5)
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can
2nd Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Harmony's 24k Chrome


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-5)
Jackson's Kiss N Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Open Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Kiss N Tell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Dreamed It Did It
2nd Nikmor's Shut Up And Fish


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Startops Just Charmed

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner

Select Dog
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner

Select Bitch
GCh Driftwood's Annalou Marie


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Startops Just Charmed

Reserve Winners Dog
Kindspirit In The Beginning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's First Edition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kindspirit In The Beginning

Open Dog Class
1st Startops Just Charmed


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Madabout's Soul Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood Startop Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Soul Sista

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Zip Me Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop Fired Up
2nd Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Attempted Escape


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Me The Way Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Me The Way Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shore Me The Way Remme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Me The Way Remme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Go Your Own Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breica's Go Your Own Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breica's Go Your Own Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Double Mirage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   18
Group 4th   
Genson Sam I Am
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Genson Sam I Am
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Genson's Someone Like You   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Flower Power

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Someone Like You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson Sam I Am

Select Dog
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Reserve Winners Dog
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson Sam I Am

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Reserve Winners Dog
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blood Tracking Vom Branche


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

Best Puppy In Breed
Amahte's Amboseli Kito



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amahte's Amboseli Kito


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Select Dog
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   21
Group 2nd    Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
GiZah's Sweet Emotion
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG    Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley's Black Onyx

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Tiamat's High Voltage Overload


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Sweet Emotion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Sweet Emotion

Open Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Sweet Emotion


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Select Bitch
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

Reserve Winners Dog
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st CasaBali's Bow N Arrow


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Open Bitch Class
1st Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jalynn's All In At Heirloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jalynn's All In At Heirloom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jalynn's All In At Heirloom


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skansen's Right On Target

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Disorderly Conduct
2nd Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   15
BPIG   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Regalridge Remember Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 2nd   Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad   Papillon   15
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Deny   Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   12
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Deny   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group    Victorias Wandering Tripper   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Victorias Wandering Tripper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad

Select Dog
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Open Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Deny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Deny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Military Success

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Military Success


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd    Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time   Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th    Dicar I'm Full Time   French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dewkists Baby Got Bounce   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Open Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sun Tea Dancing in Red Lace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Best Puppy In Breed
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cutie Patootie Of Secutor

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Back in Business

Select Dog
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Open Dog Class
1st Dicar I'm Full Time


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Cutie Patootie Of Secutor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business
2nd Jayron's MissB Haven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calidas Jorja At Tuckerlake

Open Bitch Class
1st Cutie Patootie Of Secutor

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Baby Got Bounce


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Fire and Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijou's Set The World On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ashton's Paradis Emma's King

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Set The World On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Ashton's Paradis Emma's King

Reserve Winners Dog
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Open Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradis Emma's King


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens I've Got I's For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th    Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine   Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Sunfire's Blood and Iron
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Open Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sunfire's Blood and Iron


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova
2nd Starwoods In Living Colour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek For The Love Of It


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Open Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Hiayres Leave You Breathless


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine

Select Dog
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Travler's Son Of A Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sparks Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Travler's Son Of A Witch


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Travler's Son Of A Witch

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Play To Win

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Travler's Son Of A Witch

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Play To Win


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Sparks Fly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Sparks Fly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Pacco von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Select Bitch
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Millertime's American Gossip Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Victory Goddess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine
2nd Toska vom Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Gossip Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-2-2)
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-2)
Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

Select Dog
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirit's Universal Sky


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-2)
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker's Ray Of Light


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-2)
Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Magdalena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique
2nd Talisker's Magdalena

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paray's Poshest
2nd Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P
2nd Talisker's Ginseng


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Open Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By