Argus Kennel Club
Sunday, June 24, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Owners: Shelley Gerig & Marian Day
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th    Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   4
BPIG    Leolynne's Devine Intervention   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shemano's Fire Crakker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Ever So Clever



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira's Not In KS N E More







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd    Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 4th    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Impala Red Headed Stranger



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polarbreeze's Sinful Desire



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Crimson Clover Chiseled In Stone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starmount You Go Girl



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Luigi



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Xerxes Of Zennith



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sketchbook Spring Willow



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Magor Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy   Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wards Creek's Straight Talk



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi
  Papillon   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle
  Maltese   11
BPIG   
JBLittle Forget Me Not
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd    Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land   Dalmatian   3
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Keylis Let The Good Thymes Roll   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noteworthy Prophecy In Time



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Keylis Let The Good Thymes Roll



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amberlyn's A Wish Come True



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By