Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, December 15, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Paperman Atlantis
Points: 231
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
Irish Wolfhound   Baileysong Now N Forever
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
Chinese Crested   Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   58
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   57
BPIG   
Jewel's Midnight Blu
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valkyrie Of Armonia   Lagotto Romagnolo   0




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-0-5-5)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Dog
Ch Leaside's Life Goes On

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-2-5-4)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-4)
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Select Dog
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder

Select Bitch
Ch Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-4)
Inglis The Falconeious Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis The Falconeious Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth's Working Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-4)
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rush's Q Bert
2nd Duenorth Black Bombshell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-5-2)
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (2-5-5-2)
Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Select Dog
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons


Winners Dog: (2-5-5-2)
Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stormynights Hide And Seek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Kirklands Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kirklands Hidden Gem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Katyra All For One

Open Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl
2nd Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Ruskate Irish Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruskate Valentine Paw On Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Catching Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari Allegro Vivace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Reserve Winners Dog
Breica King In The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu
2nd Wynder's Who's On First

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   24
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   23
BPIG    Baileysong Now N Forever   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oheavens Wotarukus Sweet Remedy
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tokabout It N Do It

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Axioms Lets Be Frank

Open Dog Class
1st Axioms Lets Be Frank


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Ch Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Select Dog
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Jasu's Zac Posen MW

Open Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Baileysong Now N Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong Now N Forever

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Baileysong Now N Forever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong Now N Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oheavens Wotarukus Sweet Remedy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Khamsin's Caprice For A Song

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonair's Zed Not Zee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonair's Zed Not Zee

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Devonair's Zed Not Zee

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Devonair's Zed Not Zee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lloyd Constantine-Amodei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore
  Mastiff   34
BPIG    Keevabay's Warrior Princess   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Super Freak V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fyrecreek's Confident

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Select Dog
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Kentucy Lola

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Kentucy Lola

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Kentucy Lola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kin's Kandy Kisses V Bolero

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shameless These Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arket's Margaritaville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arket's Margaritaville

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Super Freak V Aludra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yva Pyron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Select Dog
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Bitch
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nottinghill's Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Gossip Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Candy Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashmoors Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Warrior Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Warrior Princess
2nd Keevabay's One More Down


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mud Wiser Whiskey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Select Dog
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lloyd Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bains Northern Grenache Shiraz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Open Bitch Class
1st Bains Northern Grenache Shiraz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - John Constantine-Amodei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   20
BPIG   
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Puppy In Breed
Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerkin's Gamebird

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Roschel Bluebell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Best Puppy In Breed
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Formula For A Drama Free Brother



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Moonbeam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Autic Bonney Hocus Pocus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Select Bitch
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Diamond Jewel


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Brown-eyed Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-eyed Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Over The Top

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Over The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Over The Top


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenroslin's Benriach

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Open Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Benriach

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Cardhu From Glenns


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Over The Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Over The Top


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   Ch Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   12
BPIG    Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Bitch
Ch The Royal We Wug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Somewhere In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Taken




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Select Dog
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Bare Necessities


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Somershire's Logan Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-0-4)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-4)
Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Trixi At Laurelgate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nightfire's Powered By NY

Select Dog
Ch Nightfire's Powered By NY



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Don't Call Me Nymphadora


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Oz's Face The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trouble Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Crystal Sanvita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trouble Maker

Open Dog Class
1st Trouble Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Crystal Sanvita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crystal Sanvita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - John Constantine-Amodei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead
  Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   17
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
Ch Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Select Dog
Ch Show-Me Electric Horseman


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Bulldacious Lucky Underpants

Open Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Lucky Underpants


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Hallmarks Red Hot N Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Hallmarks Red Hot N Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmarks Red Hot N Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Nifty's June Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Best Puppy In Breed
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Adanac's La Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Ormar Time Passages



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend

Select Bitch
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Sweet Millions

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Lekende Lett   Norwegian Buhund   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega's Imagine That
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG    Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinewoods Pocket Pistol   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Select Bitch
Ch Coralane's Shes Got Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Make A Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Make A Wish

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Make My Day
2nd Coralane's Childhood Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Winner Takes All

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Omega Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's News Flash

Select Dog
GCh Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Omega Winner Takes All

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Starbuck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Starbuck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Crishmal Kashmir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colwick's News Flash

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colwick's News Flash

Open Bitch Class
1st Crishmal Kashmir

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Honeybadgrdontcare
2nd Blueharvest Lady Madonna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick's King Of Late Night

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Colwick's King Of Late Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colwick's King Of Late Night


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Tazzman's Happy Hours Anytime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tazzman's 2 Fast 2 Furious

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan

Open Dog Class
1st Wigglebutt Ptarmigan

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinewoods Pocket Pistol


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's The Boldest Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon's The Boldest Legend

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Messyhair's Ecc Scout



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Messyhair's Ecc Scout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Ecc Scout

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Dury Voe Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Dury Voe Paloma


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Paloma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Paloma

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Covert Operation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By