Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 30, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Teresa Brereton --
BISS Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
Owner: Teresa & Mike Brereton
Handled by Teresa Brereton

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
B/O: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 284 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Chilcotin's Rose Royce








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   35
Group 4th   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   34
BPIG   Ch Harmony's Special Delivery   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven Dreamin' Out Loud   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Moon Goddess



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tricep N Mar K's Enchanted



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Synergenic The Trickster



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
BPIG   
Charisma's Won't Back Down
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waskasoo's Princess Wannabe



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teckelpen's Golden Ribbons



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Footloose Flirt



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hidasar Careless Whisper



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   43
Group 4th   
Ch Mojave's Creeping Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   39
BPIG    Snowmist's You R My Kryptonite   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aquarius Some Like It Hot V Sharinway   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Creo's Autumn Star Tieha



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liberty's Safir



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh OTCh Mojave's Creeping Devil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Mtn's Torsteins Jewel



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Double Dare 2B Different



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
BPIG    Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teann Jastas Foxy Red Ruby



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Runrig Whiskey And Women



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scottsview Golden Warrior



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
InStyle's Raise Ur Glass Edana



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maralinga Cerberus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Mint Julip



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   38
Group 4th    Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette   Pomeranian   34
BPIG    Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunsprite's Embraceable You   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seayarn Gracie Gruffins Of Southwyck



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Izanami



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Partytime



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Out Of The Park



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhaven Sparkle N Shine







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   34
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mackendrick In Vino Veritas   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dalalta New Temptation



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynnbul Patron Mojito Fancibul



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   28
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranita's I'll Have Another



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By