Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 24, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Boxer  
Tybrushe's Deja Vu








Group 1 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   22
BPIG   
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beaumark's Forrest Jaeger



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xenaran Journey To Sassenach



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rehmann's Rockin Robin



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tricklecreek Walk The Line



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Ghost Rider



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger







Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Gran's Tapin MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Calamus High Five
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calamus High Five



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks







Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   47
Group 2nd    Wowzer Jailbreak   Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   29
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   27
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ranori



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Liberty Belle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Wowzer Jailbreak







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FLK Knockout



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancithat Amour Absolu InStyle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Mightymites Ignite My Desire
  Miniature Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Mightymites Ignite My Desire
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vis Aurum Don-Kihot



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delrae's Famous Faye



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mightymites Ignite My Desire



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vala Angelwing Truly Anyone's Guess



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Wee Wonder At Houseopaws



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Echoviews Weavin Wicked Dreams
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd    Miwei's Here For A Good Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Echoviews Weavin Wicked Dreams



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zwilling's Storytale Love



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sintaro Keja Spring Time Sonnet



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
Group 2nd   Ch WillowGlyn Lalique   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   11
BPIG    Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Lalique



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By