Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 8, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 08
Friday, November 08 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Saturday, November 09
Saturday, November 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, November 10
Sunday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 193
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Dandie Dinmont Terrier   Glahms Golden Moonbeam








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
BPIG   
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Select Dog
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Keen And Quik


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Rush's Just So Mighty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Just So Mighty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-4-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-5-4-1)
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Bitch: (2-5-4-1)
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty
2nd Honadore Bluemittn Moon River

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheers On The Rocks At Blastem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Mascara

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Samphire Mascara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Samphire Mascara
2nd Pirate's Queen Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-1-4)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Select Bitch
GCh Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-4)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Thunderstruck

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Open Dog Class
1st Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Duurstede's Icefyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Duurstede's Icefyre

Reserve Winners Dog
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Killbride's Then There's Wine
2nd Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Icefyre


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva's Still Stoked

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Still Stoked


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Captiva's Still Stoked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Still Stoked


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calabri Joule Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Joule Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calabri Joule Of The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Joule Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breica King In The North

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   29
Group 2nd   
Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Nirokii's Soliloquy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG    Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Surrealism



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Coburn Horchata Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jasu's Zac Posen MW

Open Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Doscartha Lightening Of Ulster




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-3-4)
Ch Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-4)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Select Dog
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-4)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Sweet Country Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   17
Group 4th   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble
  Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
Ch Black Spirit All Eyez On Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Open Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heska Leave You Breathless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Glahms Lady Diane   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Glahms Golden Moonbeam   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magwitch Super Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Open Bitch Class
1st Magwitch Super Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Puppy In Breed
Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerkin's Gamebird
2nd Foxrun Snow Fiddler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Le Roi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Reserve Winners Dog
Von Masers Highland Fusilier

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Le Roi

Open Dog Class
1st Von Masers Highland Fusilier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Select Bitch
Ch Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Classywags Diamonds For Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   11
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
CA Cambridge Eddie Levian

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
CA Cambridge Eddie Levian

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st CA Cambridge Eddie Levian

Open Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
CA Cambridge Effie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CA Cambridge Effie

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windwater Captain Phasma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Mace Windu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windwater Mace Windu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Captain Phasma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Captain Phasma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Altos Cutting Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

Best Puppy In Breed
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lorwin Silvericious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   10
Group 4th   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   9
BPIG   
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Dog
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Konigliche Some Like It Hott




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Elan's Bright Star

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrington's X's And O's


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bright Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fussaro's I Get Around

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway
2nd Gigi Champagne Paradise For Everyone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
Group 4th   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   43
BPIG    TLCs Silver Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-0-5-3)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

Select Dog
GCh Ennismoor's Xscape

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River


Winners Dog: (3-0-5-3)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaymann's Land Before Time

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Land Before Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury

Open Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cardross Lydia

Select Dog
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadagrace North Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst True North



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's String'em Along

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Domino Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Firestorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Firestorm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Hollywood Nights

Open Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moda's Madam Mayflower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Bad Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me Maggie Mae


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Maggie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
Ch Granite's Dilemma At Onawhim

Best Of Opposite Sex
TLCs Silver Charm

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
TLCs Silver Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
TLCs Silver Charm

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-0)
Windyrose Legacy Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
TLCs Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLCs She's A Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TLCs Silver Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy
2nd Surona Sarah At Greenark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TLCs She's A Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Bell's My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Covert Operation


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May
2nd Eyespy's Waiting For Mr Grey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By