Lakeshore Dog Training Association
Sunday, April 3, 2011 - Trial 187



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 02 (Trial 185)
Saturday, April 02 (Trial 186)
Sunday, April 03 (Trial 187)
Sunday, April 03 (Trial 188)



High In Trial
Judge: Ginette Lemieux
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch GMOTCh Debessiere Midnight Bouncer / Pierette Roy






Pre-Novice - Pierre Lambert
 
Wiesental's Voltaire Harkleen
 German Shepherd Dog  Kathleen Frankland N/A
 
Eastwood
 Australian Shepherd  Sharon Gibbons N/A




Novice A - Pierre Lambert
 
Twilla
 American Staffordshire Terrier  Amanda Scholefield 193.0
 
Au Laynnie Legende De Pijo
 Retriever (Golden)  Helene Schrimer 191.5
 
Calli Vom Alpenhof
 German Shepherd Dog  Lesley Hutchins 184.0




Novice B - Pierre Lambert
 
Webshire's Whole Kate 'N Caboodle
 Retriever (Golden)  Helen Walker 197.5
 
Pocker River Ranch
 Australian Cattle Dog  Martine Messier 194.5
 
Malysse Instant Reaction
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Johanne Craig 194.0
 
Malysse Clochette In Dreamland
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Nathalie Clement & Robert Lacroix 186.0
 
Malysse Divine Clementine
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Nathalie Robitaille 182.0




Open A - Ginette Lemieux
 
Jasta's Hidden Agenda
 Rottweiler  Maureen Gray 192.0
 
Prairielight Hendrawna Trecorn
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Jennifer Farmer 176.5




Open B - Ginette Lemieux
 
Ch GMOTCh Debessiere Midnight Bouncer
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Pierette Roy 198.5
 
MOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
 Retriever (Golden)  Ellie Beals 198.0
 
Ch OTCh Sandhill's Material Girl
 Poodle (Standard)  Cathie Newey 196.5
 
MOTCh Life Of Riley
 Retriever (Labrador)  Patricia McClurg 196.0
 
Amidor In Fields Of Shamrocks
 Retriever (Golden)  Rosanne Chayer 195.0
 
OTCh Nicha Legende d'Oslo
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Francis Trudel & Elaine Lapointe 190.5
 
Danali Callas Du Bouleau Blanc
 Schapendoes  Lyne Bujold 189.0




Utility - Isobel Hutton
 
Sidney Venture du Mont Carmel
 Shetland Sheepdog  Lucie Leduc 197.0
 
GMOTCh Morninglo's Traces Of Lace
 Retriever (Golden)  Louise Bastien 196.5
 
Morninglo's Northern Exposure
 Retriever (Golden)  Louise Bastien 195.5
 
MOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
 Retriever (Golden)  Ellie Beals 194.0
 
Von House Jean Coutu Lucas
 German Shepherd Dog  Francis Trudel & Elaine Lapointe 192.5
 
Ch OTCh Sandhill's Material Girl
 Poodle (Standard)  Cathie Newey 186.5
 
Foxgrove's Whirling Dervish
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Diane Loiseau 185.0
 
Nafeesa Wind Of Change
 Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  Nelly Benabou 182.5
 
Theo
 Beagle  Sandra Hebert 179.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By