Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 2, 2020



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, January 30
Thursday, January 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Friday, January 31
Friday, January 31 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 01
Saturday, February 01 (Ltd Breed Show for European Breeds)
Sunday, February 02
Sunday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Midnight Lady’s It's Hammertime
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 264
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Beagle   Sarangrave Buckle Up
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis








Group 1 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   56
Group 2nd   
Regalgoldens Magic
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
BPIG   
Regalgoldens Magic
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dunfield's Kylador Hell Of A Hayride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Schutzen's A Shot To Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzen's A Shot To Remember

Select Dog
GCh Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Schutzen's A Shot To Remember


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Reign At Valkyrie

Select Dog
Ch Butterblac's One For The Money


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Fishercreeks Imperialis


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fishercreeks Shell We Dance

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-5-3-5)
Regalgoldens Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-5)
Regalgoldens Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalgoldens Magic

Select Dog
Ch Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-5)
Kyon's Voyage Of The Golden


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-5)
Regalgoldens Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickway Reese PeanutButter Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Dog
Ch Eagertrieve High Roller



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Rickway Reese PeanutButter Cup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore's Meritorious

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roaneden's High Tide

Select Dog
Ch Roaneden's High Tide


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Katyra All For One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Closmaldavna Man In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Closmaldavna Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merine Du Clos Maldav

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shikari She Be Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shikari She Be Fierce

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari She Be Fierce


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shikari She Be Fierce

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davora Arokat's Dauntless





Group 2 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sarangrave Buckle Up   Beagle   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   23
BPIG    Sarangrave Buckle Up   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big   Whippet   0
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarangrave Buckle Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sun Blue Daenerys Di'Gala

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Best Puppy In Breed
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-1-5)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-5)
Wolfholms Nachos Supreme

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever

Select Bitch
GCh Kinvarna At Curiann


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-5)
Wolfholms Nachos Supreme


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-5)
Narnia Of Wolfholm

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy



Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonair's Zazie Plays Domino

Select Bitch
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Devonairs Zane Hemingway


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Zazie Plays Domino





Group 3 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 4th   
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix
  Great Dane   45
BPIG   
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis   Samoyed   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Canamarok's Taken By Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Bearhug's NorthernSong


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Canamarok's Taken By Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Macho Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Belnois Macho Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Watch Me

Select Bitch
Ch Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Belnois Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Belnois Watch Me

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Russianpride Sorbona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Select Bitch
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyrecreek's Skyscraper

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guards Phenomenon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guards Phenomenon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GCh Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La

Select Dog
Ch Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
Tira Vento Maxim

Reserve Winners Dog
Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Rhapsody In Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Puppy In Breed
Sundogs Rhapsody In Blue

Select Dog
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sundogs Rhapsody In Blue

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never

Select Dog
Ch Glenire Xachary Binx


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Iapetus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
CR Iapetus


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Of Opposite Sex
You're A Daisy If You Do

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
You're A Daisy If You Do

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime

Select Dog
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch High Winds Drain The Swamp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Select Dog
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Select Bitch
Ch Valkyrie The African Queen


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Valkyrie Reign Of Valhalla


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Lunanova's Nyx Filha Do Coas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Cordon Bleu

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
European Vacation Speigas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
European Vacation Speigas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoot's Catch Me If U Can





Group 4 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   26
Group 4th   Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   25
BPIG   
Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ebonlyn's Brilliant Barney   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Best Puppy In Breed
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Thunderally's Mischevious Casper

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Mischevious Casper


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Thunderally's Mischevious Casper

Reserve Winners Dog
Dirty Dancing Alta Escuela


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
River Ridge's Greatest Showman

Best Puppy In Breed
River Ridge's Greatest Showman


Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Greentree Olympic Charm

Select Dog
Ch Autic Bonney Hocus Pocus

Select Bitch
Ch Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Greentree Olympic Charm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Brown-eyed Girl

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch My 'Absolute' Defender



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera

Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Forestfield Born A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Cardhu From Glenns

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Forestfield Born A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Born A Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Cardhu From Glenns


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Forestfield Born A Star





Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   49
Group 2nd    Pekeden Prima Donna   Pekingese   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   29
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amyla's Where's My Glass Slipper   Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Midsummers Tom Thumb

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Select Dog
Ch Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Midsummers Tom Thumb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Midsummers Angel Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Demeanour



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-4-1-6)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
HeartsDelite Salty Mermaid

Select Bitch
GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-6)
HeartsDelite Salty Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altos Crackling Craze

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Altos Crackling Craze

Reserve Winners Dog
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockalily's Blessed Be

Select Bitch
Ch Rockalily's Blessed Be


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Pekeden Prima Donna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pekeden Prima Donna

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Charming Win


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Charming Win


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinyprints Glimmering Light

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Select Dog
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Amy House Steinbruck Victorious

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love





Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   33
Group 3rd   
Sans Pareil Fabelhaft Roman Emperor
  French Bulldog   30
Group 4th   
Mi-Pao's Whiskey
  Chow Chow   24
BPIG   
Mi-Pao's Whiskey
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teemo du Domaine de Polana   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass

Select Dog
Ch Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Bulldacious Hearts On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlight Storm Topbrass

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Whiskey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Whiskey

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Turning Stones Xanadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Prestige's Danger Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Turning Stones Xanadu


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestige's Danger Mouse

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Sans Pareil Fabelhaft Roman Emperor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Sans Pareil Fabelhaft Roman Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Sans Pareil Fabelhaft Roman Emperor

Reserve Winners Dog
Valpo's Man On His Own


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Reserve Winners Bitch
Piper

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Invictus Odessey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Superlative's Ms B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Ms B Haven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Invictus Odessey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Superlative's Ms B Haven

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Adanac's Souped Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adanac's Have A Little Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Adanac's Souped Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Adanac's La Contessa

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Kandansk Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Select Dog
Ch Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cabernet's Fireworks At Vetset

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift









Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Hold My Beer
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-5-1)
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Because I Can

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-1)
Wenlisa's Because I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Select Dog
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-1)
Wenlisa's Because I Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Make A Wish

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Name Of The Game

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Name Of The Game


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega Code Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Colwick's News Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Comeaway Over The Glen


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Omega Comeaway Over The Glen

Reserve Winners Dog
Decor's Here Comes The Son


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Colwick's News Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kennelwood's Lavendar Jade

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Kennelwood's Lavendar Jade

Best Puppy In Breed
Kennelwoods Marco Polo Of Almar

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehaven Fortified

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Fortified

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Illusionist

Select Bitch
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Stonehaven Fortified


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brantstar's Fashionable

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeyfox No Paparazzi Please

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Honeyfox No Paparazzi Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Tiny Tucker

Select Bitch
Ch Bredright SS Saturn


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Bredright Tiny Tucker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Honeyfox No Paparazzi Please

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By