Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, January 31, 2020 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, January 30
Thursday, January 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Friday, January 31
Friday, January 31 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 01
Saturday, February 01 (Ltd Breed Show for European Breeds)
Sunday, February 02
Sunday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Midnight Lady’s It's Hammertime
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   65
Group 2nd    Micin's Maximus Life Is A Highway   Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 4th   Ch Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn   Setter (Irish Red & White)   40
BPIG   
Nonnies Dare To Dream
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonehills Naughty Constellation   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch De Lombardie Out For A Joyride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland Along For The Ride



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Light The Lamp


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mercer's Light The Lamp


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Reign At Valkyrie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Freestyle Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Reign At Valkyrie

Select Dog
Ch Butterblac's One For The Money


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Freestyle Circle Of Life


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Butterblac's Reign At Valkyrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's Keepin' Her Busy

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-7-4-4)
Micin's Maximus Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better

Best Of Winners: (3-7-4-4)
Micin's Maximus Life Is A Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Bitch: (3-7-4-4)
Micin's Maximus Life Is A Highway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bittersweet Eyes To The Soul

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Nyroca's Polka Dot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eagertrieve High Roller

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Rickway Reese PeanutButter Cup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castlegar Bluebonnet

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Roaneden's High Tide

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's High Tide

Select Bitch
Ch RedShadow's Light Up The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Roaneden's High Tide


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood A Lasting Impression



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan

Select Dog
Ch Crossfire Capture The Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Aislingcudo Is Slainte Geal

Reserve Winners Dog
Killarney Emerald Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annagh's Brigid

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Nonnies Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Nonnies Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Nonnies Dare To Dream

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Closmaldavna Man In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Closmaldavna Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merine Du Clos Maldav

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Sweet Seduction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Davora Arokat's Dauntless

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By