Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 108
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Wicked Games
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Whippet   Cariads Its High Time
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Schnauzer (Standard)   Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani   Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   11
BPIG    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandyridge's Meant To Be   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group   
Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzen's A Shot To Remember


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Select Dog
Ch Callibreeze No Hanky Panky



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Lake Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood A Lasting Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood A Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ashleysown Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Beach Haven's Black Hawk

Open Dog Class
1st Beach Haven's Black Hawk

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   
Ch Melody's Good To The Last Drop
  Beagle   10
BPIG    Till's I Have Confidence In Me   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cariads Its High Time   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Till's Find Your Dream   Beagle   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Melody's Good To The Last Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Till's I Have Confidence In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Till's I Have Confidence In Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Till's I Have Confidence In Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Till's I Have Confidence In Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's Find Your Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's Find Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider

Select Dog
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Daclier's Sir Lancelot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daclier's Sir Lancelot

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Tiger Of The Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Where's Waldo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Where's Waldo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Where's Waldo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs One For The Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad's All About It


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cariads Its High Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 2nd    Unicornhill Wicked Games   Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   18
Group 4th   Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty   Boxer   17
BPIG    Unicornhill Wicked Games   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Major League Winner   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best BBE In Group    Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb
2nd Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Twist Of F Ate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Fyrecreek's Confident

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Confident


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Reserve Winners Dog
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Great And Powerful
2nd Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Fyrecreek's Confident

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's Confident
2nd Rockhaven & K-Krew's Nyx At Barkingcedar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Fits Just Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-0-1)
Ch Peppermill Encore Presentation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shiraz Let Me Explain

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-1)
Shiraz Let Me Explain

Best Puppy In Breed
Silcort Opal


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-1)
Shiraz Let Me Explain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shiraz Let Me Explain


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-1)
Shiraz Pink Lemonade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Pink Lemonade
2nd Shiraz Last Temptation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom

Open Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Major League Winner
2nd Shiraz Must Be A Winner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Wicked Games



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Wicked Games


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 4th    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Equinox Timeless Tansy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Equinox Timeless Tansy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Timeless Tansy
2nd Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Algernon Liberty Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Algernon Liberty Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers
  Pug   23
Group 4th    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition
  Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group    Moongate Yur My Trinket   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dazzles Justified

Best Puppy In Breed
Dazzles Justified


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dazzles Justified

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dazzles Justified



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate Yur My Trinket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moongate Yur My Trinket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cornsilk Jinkx Madison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ceibatree Glamoroso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ceibatree Work Of Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ceibatree Glamoroso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceibatree Glamoroso


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ceibatree Work Of Art

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ceibatree Work Of Art


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ceibatree Glamoroso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ceibatree Glamoroso

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimro's Miss Vera Vain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Select Dog
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pekeden Perchance A Dragon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Perchance A Dragon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boyd's Ready Set Go To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Select Dog
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Jimary's Chewbacca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Blossom Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Blossom Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Blossom Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blossom Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th    Lakewinds Fire Within   Bulldog   12
BPIG    Lakewinds Fire Within   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gentlewind's Rain Dancer   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group   
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy
2nd Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gentlewind's Rain Dancer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Element N TCJ'S Prince

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Element N TCJ'S Prince



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paris Dream Iris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyakabully Formula Barracuda


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Stormins' Sweet Melody

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stormins' Sweet Melody

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Superlative's God Of Luv



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreem Klasyk Wysp Of Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dreem Klasyk Wysp Of Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreem Klasyk Wysp Of Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Golden Beryl Force Du Destin   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's High Fashion   Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group   
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Callibreeze In The Know

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze In The Know

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Alice Of MC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarron All We Need Is Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarron All We Need Is Now
2nd Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Spitfire's Mystery Maker At Mountainview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bamave Infinnite Success Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bamave Infinnite Success Of Bellaclan

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight
2nd Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's High Fashion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion
2nd Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Golden Beryl Force Du Destin

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Back To Black



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Golden Beryl Force Du Destin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crinan Back To Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Fascinator

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Beryl Force Du Destin
2nd Solynue Satisfaction

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bliss's Hart's Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By