Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Alaskan Malamute  
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Wicked Games
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Whippet   Cariads Its High Time
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Schnauzer (Standard)   Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani   Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   11
BPIG    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandyridge's Meant To Be   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0




Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   Ch Melody's Good To The Last Drop   Beagle   10
BPIG    Till's I Have Confidence In Me   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cariads Its High Time   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Till's Find Your Dream   Beagle   0




Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 2nd    Unicornhill Wicked Games   Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   20
Group 4th   Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty   Boxer   19
BPIG    Unicornhill Wicked Games   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Major League Winner   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best BBE In Group    Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom   Schnauzer (Standard)   0




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   7
Group 4th    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0




Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers
  Pug   25
Group 4th    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   21
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos SPF 30 Limited Edition   Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group    Moongate Yur My Trinket   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0




Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th    Lakewinds Fire Within   Bulldog   12
BPIG    Lakewinds Fire Within   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gentlewind's Rain Dancer   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group   
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven
  Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd    Golden Beryl Force Du Destin   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's High Fashion   Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group   
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By