Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, April 2, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 01 (Show-1)
Saturday, April 01 (Show-2)
Sunday, April 02 (Show-3)
Sunday, April 02 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
Points: 55
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)   Ambertru's It's Gonna Be Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh Onarock's Silver Lining
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Mallytrail Prince Charming








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG    Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambertru's It's Gonna Be Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Onarock's Silver Lining   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Open Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jack Nicholson Delle Gualdarie


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Api Of Meander River

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Lunar Eclipse


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Api Of Meander River

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Api Of Meander River


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ava Of Meander River

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ava Of Meander River

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-1-2)
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-2)
River Mist Here Comes The Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Select Bitch
Ch Ambercreek Princess Marleena


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-2)
River Mist Here Comes The Boom

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Open Dog Class
1st River Mist Here Comes The Boom
2nd Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ambertru's It's Gonna Be Me


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-2)
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-1-4)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Sonny's Dream

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-4)
Onarock's Special Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

Select Bitch
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-4)
Onarock's Special Brew

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Mavrick

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azureblue East Bound And Down

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Onarock's Special Brew
2nd Onarock's Mavrick

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gofetch Fighting Newfoundlander


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-4)
Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog

Open Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Veteran Female
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Dog
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Echo's I'm Your Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echo's I'm Your Man

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Open Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side





Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG    Distingue' L'Homme Parfait   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Distingue' L'Homme Parfait

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue' L'Homme Parfait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Distingue' L'Homme Parfait

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Distingue' L'Homme Parfait


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre Long Live



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd   
Nottinghill's Judgement Day
  Mastiff   6
Group 4th   
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You
  Great Dane   4
BPIG   
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman   Boxer   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Midnightsky's California Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's California Love

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Best Puppy In Breed
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Open Bitch Class
1st King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Caudlewood Dash Clarke
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Dashwood's Sorry Not Sorry   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Thunderally's Shining Starr
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War

Best Puppy In Breed
Accolade's Man O' War


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Accolade's Man O' War


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thunderally's Shining Starr



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Open Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Sorry Not Sorry

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Sorry Not Sorry






Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound
  Pekingese   8
Group 2nd   
Joval Full Of Pastabilities
  Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Drageltik's Bubbles
  Pug   5
Group 4th    Denali's Danger Zone   Chinese Crested Dog   4
BPIG   
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantata's Teller Of Tales   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Mallytrail Prince Charming
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Stelwen Chiffinch Let The Memories Shine


Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stelwen Chiffinch Let The Memories Shine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Denali's Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Danger Zone


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Denali's Danger Zone

Reserve Winners Dog
Taja Mulled It Over

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Mulled It Over

Open Dog Class
1st Denali's Danger Zone


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joval Full Of Pastabilities


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joval Full Of Pastabilities

Open Dog Class
1st Joval Full Of Pastabilities


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Drageltik's Bubbles







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd    Opals Sticks And Stones   Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
Savvy It Was Agatha All Along
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots
  Dalmatian   4
BPIG    Opals Bewitched   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar's Set Sail To Riverhead

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Savvy It Was Agatha All Along

Best Of Opposite Sex
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Savvy It Was Agatha All Along


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

Open Dog Class
1st Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Savvy It Was Agatha All Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Savvy It Was Agatha All Along

Open Bitch Class
1st Savvy A Promise To Keep

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Opals Sticks And Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Bewitched



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Opals Sticks And Stones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opals Bewitched

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opals Bewitched
2nd Opals Cast A Spell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Sticks And Stones



Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
Group 3rd   
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   1
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Best Puppy In Breed
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Reserve Winners Dog
Yukon Vom Lousar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By