Glacier View Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 4, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Boxer   Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Lagotto Romagnolo   West Coast Boo








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
BPIG   
Ch Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    West Coast Boo   Lagotto Romagnolo   1
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Perugena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Perugena

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highpoint Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highpoint Believer

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Select Dog
Ch Donieka's Hero Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChB Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Select Dog
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star

Select Bitch
Ch Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vallance U.C.A Whirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vallance U.C.A Whirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Time To Ador

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd   
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger
  Whippet   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Pax



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Pax

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Ziva

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windrock Shangri-La


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru











Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG    Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justlyd's When Friends Meet   Portuguese Water Dog   4
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin-Toprank-Mephisto's Girl On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Select Bitch
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Reserve Winners Dog
Conte Ciro Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy






Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Briella
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus To Catch A Thief

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Indus To Catch A Thief


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Indus To Catch A Thief

Reserve Winners Dog
Indus Strong Bow


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Brickfield Crusher

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Brickfield Crusher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivendell Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rivendell Chanel

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trotters Shadee Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Touched By Frost


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen





Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
BPIG   
Taylin Warrior King
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mistytrails Treeya Nuwani
  Havanese   5
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Select Dog
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Dog
GChB Havadahl Kizmet

Select Bitch
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
MistyTrails N'Wyntr'Gems Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diavolino's Late To The Party At Libelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Late To The Party At Libelle


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Best Puppy In Breed
Derrima Abracadabra

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Derrima Abracadabra

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell   Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Rosebell's Aerobatics   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Julius Caesar   Shih Tzu   1
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChG Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Aerobatics



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Afterglow Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Brazillian Bombshell

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-2-1-0)
Award Cancelled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebbtide's Islandwest Of Sunrise


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   24
BPIG   
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Vanstone Premiere Edition


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Spring Fever Kizomba


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaizen's Hannah Nirvana

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Select Bitch
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Puppy In Breed
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Select Dog
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By