Moncton Kennel Club
Friday, November 16, 2018



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Bernese Mountain Dog   Algrand Berni Aleksi
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor








Group 1 - Dwain McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
BPIG    Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Everwood's Bad News Bear
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-5-1)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-1)
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Dog: (2-4-5-1)
Quyen's Mystical Duke Xavier

Reserve Winners Dog
Auburnmist Road to Dunsmuir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Road to Dunsmuir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Duke Xavier


Winners Bitch: (2-4-5-1)
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quyen's Mystical Libby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Libby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Untouchable Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Bernfield's Black Bart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everwoods Ruby Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Bernfield's Black Bart

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Select Dog
Ch Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Bernfield's Black Bart

Open Dog Class
1st Bernfield's Black Bart

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Everwood's Bad News Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Everwoods Ruby Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwoods Ruby Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Looking For Trouble


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Wave Walker



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   7
BPIG   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashdown's Catching Fire MS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandCru Latour II




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd    Azhar's Make It Count   Bernese Mountain Dog   5
Group 4th   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Maple Moon   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Algrand Berni Aleksi   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides
  Great Pyrenees   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Make It Count

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Algrand Berni Aleksi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic

Select Dog
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's Master Of Puppets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Master Of Puppets


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heirloom Avalon Folklore

Best Puppy In Breed
Heirloom Avalon Folklore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heirloom Avalon Folklore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heirloom Avalon Folklore


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Maple Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Maple Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Maple Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Maple Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Maple Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Flirt With Fashion


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Pride and Joy
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG    Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jansim You Got Me Singing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jansim You Got Me Singing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elwha's Odds In Your Favor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim You Got Me Singing

Open Bitch Class
1st Elwha's Odds In Your Favor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Pride and Joy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st TriNor Dakota


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriNor Everlasting Hope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Select Bitch
Ch Trumphill's Le Petit Petard




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tomasa (Briceno)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tomasa (Briceno)

Open Bitch Class
1st Tomasa (Briceno)


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous   Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes   Papillon   20
Group 4th   
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whimsy Carnival Parade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Parade

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Summer Dream

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Hackensack New Years Eve


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Adastra He's A Pal O'Mine



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanny Du Domaine De Polana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nokia Du Domaine De Polana
2nd Fanny Du Domaine De Polana

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oly Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breegar Mia McCarthy

Best Puppy In Breed
Breegar Mia McCarthy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breegar Mia McCarthy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breegar Mia McCarthy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Cheeryflame Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheeryflame Dream

Select Dog
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Cheeryflame Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cheeryflame Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia
2nd Diamondsun's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Dream Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Select Dog
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am   Schipperke   5
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG    Bijou's Tickle My Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijou's Tickle My Fancy

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Bijou's Tickle My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Tickle My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ninebark Wishing Spell
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U

Select Dog
Ch Becen's Double Take


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Somom's Bolero Ravel

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiawah's Take Your Time

Open Dog Class
1st Somom's Bolero Ravel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's From The Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U
2nd Malka's From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Malka's Atlantic Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ninebark Wishing Spell

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-2-3)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Select Dog
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Select Bitch
Ch Medway's Hugs And Kisses



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarnspice's Dark Horse

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Sugarnspice's Dark Horse


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-0)
Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cardross Second Chances

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
2nd Cardross No Mystery Here

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Cardross Blue By You

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Cardross Tri'n Catch Me Now


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Sugarnspice's Dark Horse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice's Dark Horse


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Riverryan Prince Of Cap Pele

Reserve Winners Dog
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Prince Of Cap Pele
2nd Panzer von Micurs

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin

Open Dog Class
1st Lakeside Tune of Rankin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker Double Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Talisker Double Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Talisker Double Trouble

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker Double Trouble


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

Open Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By