Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 9, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman

Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois On Top Of The World








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Boreal Oh My God Excel
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG    Akar Special GI Joe   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BourgRoyal's FS Satine



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldday Tao Ren



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh De La Framboisiere Lucky



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Boreal Oh My God Excel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littleriver's Douance Zumba



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malysse Bubble Blitz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You   Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Beralleo's Mr Boris
  Leonberger   15
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois On Top Of The World
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th    Terriland Call Me Maybe   Border Terrier   0
BPIG    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
  Maltese   22
BPIG    FleurDeLys Dippity Do Da Day   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LF N DW Midnight Heat
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BCBG Hold Your Fire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloka's Short N Sweet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shana Z Domlina



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Bbad Jasmine Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bbad Jasmine Of Jolibully



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 4th    Lacomtesse The Supernatural   German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magikdream Voice Of Wisdom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lacomtesse The Supernatural



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By