Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 10, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman

Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Rottweiler  
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Whippet   MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 3rd    Malysse Bubble Blitz   Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Boreal Kendall Veilleux Mendi   Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG    Akar Lexy's Magic Hope   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Boreal Kendall Veilleux Mendi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Zigzag Of Toy Story



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malysse Bubble Blitz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You   Whippet   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Jamal Serrano



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   14
Group 3rd   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devael Ripple Effect   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deep Love Houria



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Kozak Selectiondor







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper
  Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th    Terriland Call Me Maybe   Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   20
BPIG    Franca Coral The Teddy Bear   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jenuwane Kiss My Assets   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelby's The New Star Is Born



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Disney Streak



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shana Z Domlina



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foxworth Fine Tuned Instrument



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linandy Joy Maker







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd    Karendon's Flame In My Heart   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karendon's Flame In My Heart



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd    DuDomaine New Boy Montego   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SweetNSour Curious Raccoon   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SweetNSour Blue Velvet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hidalgo Dune Des Sables



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lapomone Cassanova Cool



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
DuDomaine New Boy Montego



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By