All Hound Club Of Ontario
Friday, June 3, 2016 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 03 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Monday, June 06 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Ontario/Quebec Section - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can. Am. Ch. SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com








Group 2 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Agha Djari's Zen At Winterbourne   Afghan Hound   112
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   98
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   97
Group 4th   
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz
  Borzoi   95
BPIG   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Zen At Winterbourne



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lehigh Holiday At Pennant



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Cugein Trace Of Cheniff



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Longlesson Caught In The Crossfire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By