Forest City Kennel Club
Sunday, May 15, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pekingese  
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 236 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 199
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Akita  
Ch Marqway's Creating Chaos








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   59
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   58
Group 3rd   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   57
Group 4th   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   56
BPIG   
JRL To Infinity And Beyond
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Duvalin Louisiana Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redlion's Invasion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rush's True Illusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-3-2-1)
GCh Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staghorns Rogue Star

Best Of Winners: (6-3-2-1)
Fargoridge LastCall Seaworthy

Best Puppy In Breed
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Select Dog
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Select Bitch
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Summer Squeeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Killarney Emerald Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Ch Windstar's Dark Shades Of Contraband

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Blackgem's Party In The USA

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Party In The USA


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Blackgem's Party In The USA

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Party In The USA
2nd Wynridge's Lady Marvel

Open Bitch Class
1st Tri-Pod N Silkroad's Roll Of Sweetness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trademark's First Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   25
Group 2nd   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   23
Group 3rd   GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross How U Doin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
TraJam Muckross How U Doin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TraJam Muckross How U Doin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otrada Skazochnaya Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Otrada Skazochnaya Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Otrada Skazochnaya Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Otrada Skazochnaya Luna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katydox Revere The Glory Westwinds ML

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Katydox Revere The Glory Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Daydreamer Chetcote Hey Look Ma I Made It


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Shelby Cobra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kopera's Reggie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh McCartney's Wild Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Select Bitch
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera

Open Dog Class
1st Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   Ch Fyrecreek's Skyscraper   Boxer   20
BPIG   
Ch Marqway's Creating Chaos
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marqway's Queen Reigns Supreme

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Marqway's Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Marqway's Creating Chaos


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Marqway's Heir Apparent

Reserve Winners Dog
Marqway's Creating Chaos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marqway's Creating Chaos

Open Dog Class
1st Marqway's Heir Apparent


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Marqway's Queen Reigns Supreme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marqway's Queen Reigns Supreme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug'n Canamarok Gentle One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Fyrecreek's Skyscraper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Select Dog
Ch Arket's Rock E Rogue


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Garshangan The Talisman

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Amedeo Del Fracasso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amedeo Del Fracasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Private Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Esmonds Canadian Shield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kristaris Barking Up The Right Tree




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer
  Bedlington Terrier   13
BPIG   
Silvershadow Something Special
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firefly's Treasure's All Mine At Lochawe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Pax


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Pax

Open Dog Class
1st Wenzfoxhund Pax



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Cup Of Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Cup Of Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ripcord's What A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ripcord's What A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Open Dog Class
1st Paradym Double Dare Ya


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ripcord's What A Feeling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ripcord's What A Feeling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Venture Hill Special Edition

Open Bitch Class
1st Venture Hill Special Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Massawippi Mad Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silvershadow Something Special

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin Live And Make Merry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees
  Papillon   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 4th   
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   26
BPIG    Diaquiris Proud Mary   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Londoncor Acacia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Acacia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Acacia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Londoncor Acacia
2nd Syrenia's Victoria's Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hileigh's The One With The Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fancy Ever Gattaca Olyuti For Gentlewind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
NV Valour's SassyTails Freyja

Best Puppy In Breed
NV Valour's SassyTails Freyja


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
NV Valour's SassyTails Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Circle Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NV Valour's SassyTails Freyja
2nd Moon Harbour Stacy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Denali's Circle Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Positively Likeable Simon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Old Havana's Forest Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Old Havana's Forest Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvet JP Malibu

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvet JP Malibu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Velvet JP Malibu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvet JP Malibu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Young Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sallysvalley Young Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sallysvalley Young Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Proud Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Proud Mary

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Diaquiris Proud Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Madam Butterfly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Proud Mary

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Madam Butterfly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Light The Way

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tinyprints Light The Way

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light The Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile Kimberly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Open Bitch Class
1st Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasia Brenich Shine Like A Diamond



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemus Voila Violetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis Diorella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Thayla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camparis Diorella

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Thayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Winfred's Cupid Knows Love Tails Of The Unexpected
  Lowchen   19
Group 4th   
Ch Nuuktok's Atka Kunik
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   18
BPIG   
Ch Nuuktok's Atka Kunik
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Atka Kunik



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soyeux Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Pelee's Standing Strong In The Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Southern Comfort

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Southern Comfort


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pinchou's Roadrunner

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Roadrunner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Umbra Aberwyn Bewitched And Bejeweled

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Umbra Aberwyn Bewitched And Bejeweled
2nd Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Briarside The Favourite One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's Golden Girl De Nicheca

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Briarside The Favourite One

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside The Favourite One


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Briarside The Favourite One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarside The Favourite One


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Carrington's Golden Girl De Nicheca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pristine's Hope Springs Eternal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrington's Golden Girl De Nicheca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pristine's Hope Springs Eternal

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Bala Brasileira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Sea Scape
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   31
BPIG    Honeyfox Don't Burst My Bubble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Callibreeze Sealed With A Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Beachbum's Sunkissed

Best Puppy In Breed
Beachbum's Sunkissed

Select Dog
GCh Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob

Open Dog Class
1st Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Asset's Running For Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Asset's Running For Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Asset's Running For Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running For Roses
2nd Asset's Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Next Chapter

Select Bitch
Ch Colwick's News Flash


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Next Chapter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Next Chapter
2nd Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinewood's Rhinestone Cowgirl Of Showkayce

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me To Macland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nitelatches Mandalorian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laureate Looking Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Looking Glass


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nitelatches Mandalorian

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Mandalorian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Laureate Looking Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Looking Glass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow In Times Like These


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow In Times Like These

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation
2nd Esrohollow Cashed Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeyfox Don't Burst My Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Honeyfox Don't Burst My Bubble

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeyfox Don't Burst My Bubble


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By