Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 12, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Great Dane  
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Bonaventure
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Saluki  
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   43
Group 4th   Ch Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   42
BPIG    Rambo's Repeat Act Of The Hart   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wimberway's Olfactory Wizard   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goodasgold In Wonder Mode   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Rattle And Hum







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   18
Group 2nd    Quiquen Prairie Chivaree   Norwegian Elkhound   17
Group 3rd   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch McCartney's Mistic Solo
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quiquen Snaira   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz
  Saluki   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Chivaree







Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Mistic Solo







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All Fired Up   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Bonaventure   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sibertrott's Blazing Beauty   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lasquite's Belina V Hans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Clear Omen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Cambria Minnie Pearl   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It







Group 5 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oscars Lucille Ball



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas My Maria



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Sassy's Black Ice
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 4th   Ch Accent's Name Game   Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Bling It On   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Good To Go



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ace Von Shadow



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Accent's Name Game



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By