Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Bling It On
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 2nd    Goldnatitude Naughty Or Nice   Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
BPIG   Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goodasgold Dream Sequence   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goodasgold In Wonder Mode   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Goldnatitude Naughty Or Nice



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Instar Too Busy Being Fabulous







Group 2 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 4th    Quiquen Prairie Chivaree   Norwegian Elkhound   15
BPIG   
Africanadian Evita Of Kongo
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quiquen Snaira   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz
  Saluki   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brou's Midnight Lullaby



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedar Hills A Little Bit O'Wire MW



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Chivaree







Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   12
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All Fired Up   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dominatrix   Samoyed   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Clear Omen



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Abitofbull Samson At Your Service   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abitofbull Samson At Your Service



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oscars Lucille Ball



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd    Bellefleet's Special Change   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Special Change



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   30
BPIG    Heatherhaus's Ode To Mikey   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Bling It On   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Smooth Move



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heatherhaus's Ode To Mikey



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Accent's Name Game



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By