Kingston & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show-1)
Friday, June 17 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Retriever (Labrador)  
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   26
Group 3rd   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   23
BPIG   
Ch JRL To Infinity And Beyond
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB Sepia Sands Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
GChS Legacyk Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Harvest Moon


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Inglis The Falconeious Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Duenorth Tag Your It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Consider Yourself

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Consider Yourself

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Tag Your It
2nd Duenorth Guess Who

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley Respect



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Select Bitch
GChB Masonridge's Someone Like You


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st JRL To Infinity And Beyond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Labradale's Winning Streak


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Devonsleigh's Black Friday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Benacres Luna Lovegood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Friday
2nd Benacres Luna Lovegood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Benacres I Will Remember You

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delrickbay's Money Sage At Dragonluck


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Broughall's Winner Takes All



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Midnightblue Whitehot Alfred Sung

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Ceo Farraige

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Midnightblue Whitehot Alfred Sung

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightblue Whitehot Alfred Sung


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Annagh's Ceo Farraige

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenshire What Lola Wants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Open Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Ceo Farraige

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Best Puppy In Breed
Aki Spirit Of Dochas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Midnightblue Return Of The Jedi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midnightblue Return Of The Jedi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dochas' Summer Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aki Spirit Of Dochas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dochas' Summer Rose

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braemarsrose Pocket Full Of Posey






Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   22
Group 2nd   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd    Briargate's Don't Stop Me Now   Beagle   17
Group 4th   
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Freckashpeng The Story Begins
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mibre's Red Rocket At Foxtrot



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Briargate's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curtisfarms The Farmers Son

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Briargate's Don't Stop Me Now

Select Bitch
GCh Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Curtisfarms The Farmers Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curtisfarms The Farmers Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Briargate's Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Briargate's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Jantar Into The Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jantar Into The Myst

Open Dog Class
1st Jantar Into The Myst


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Open Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sassway Some Like It Hot



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Select Bitch
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Freckashpeng The Story Begins

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng The Story Begins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Freckashpeng The Story Begins

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng The Story Begins






Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   30
Group 2nd   Ch ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   19
Group 4th   
GCh Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Indevor No-One But You
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor No-One But You

Best Puppy In Breed
Indevor No-One But You

Select Dog
GCh Indevor High On Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Indevor No-One But You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Indevor No-One But You

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockyvista Rundle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernova Reciprocity V Bernvonrust

Open Dog Class
1st High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd Rockyvista Rundle


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Thunder In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bespechnaya Energiya


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhill's Storm Warning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paquestone's Light Up The Sky



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corleone Royal Titan


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Greatest Showman

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Lasquite's Greatest Showman

Reserve Winners Dog
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Greatest Showman


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Bang

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Northern Storm Viuga

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perun's Mystic Topaz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perun's Mystic Topaz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perun's Mystic Topaz





Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Windyfields The Maestro   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 4th    Copperfields Snugglebug   Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG   Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields The Maestro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields The Maestro

Open Dog Class
1st Windyfields The Maestro


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Snugglebug



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Snugglebug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quinta Od Guvernera

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperfields Snugglebug
2nd Quinta Od Guvernera





Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Pegase du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   9
Group 4th    Navyn Gossip Girl   Griffon (Brussels)   6
BPIG    Riverport's Class Action   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Navyn Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Navyn Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Gossip Girl

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nimiq's Swat Thirty David



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Riverport's Class Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverport's Class Action

Select Bitch
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Riverport's Class Action

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverport's Class Action

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heroncrests Say My Name



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Heroncrests Say My Name

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests Say My Name

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests It All Comes Around





Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendon's At Last
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th   
Ch Rockstar's Perilous Adventure
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's At Last
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bullet Danicrest's Xoxo Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartily Evita Peron

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bullet Danicrest's Xoxo Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heartily Evita Peron

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartily Evita Peron

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Perilous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bella Luna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bella Luna

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Karendon's At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karendon's At Last



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Candy Sweet Porto


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Select Dog
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Rose Berry



Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 2nd   
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Keecams Almond Joy 2E
  Miniature American Shepherd   28
Group 4th   
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   18
BPIG   
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starcreek's Superstitious

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Starcreek's Superstitious

Best Puppy In Breed
Please No Bullying

Select Dog
GChG Limelite's Tee Off


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind

Reserve Winners Dog
Please No Bullying

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Please No Bullying

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Starcreek's Superstitious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barberry Forest Done For Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barberry Forest Done For Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starcreek's Superstitious
2nd Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sassway's Winter Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sassway's Winter Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassway's Winter Song

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa


Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey

Open Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Face My Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Feoras Face My Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Open Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Face My Magic

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camareigh Almar's Niko Winsome

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Fire In Her Soul

Select Dog
GCh Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Fire In Her Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Fire In Her Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
Urban Legends Something In The Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

Select Dog
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Select Bitch
Ch Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-4)
Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Reserve Winners Dog
Keecams Raven Of Fortnight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Open Dog Class
1st Keecams Raven Of Fortnight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-4)
Urban Legends Something In The Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Legends Arya Ready For This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Urban Legends Arya Ready For This

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Urban Legends Something In The Water

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

Reserve Winners Dog
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey


Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Best Puppy In Breed
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Select Bitch
Ch Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dom Corgi Chorizo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dom Corgi Chorizo

Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alenclaud Joaquina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By