Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 11, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pointer  
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Chinese Crested  Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life
Points: 42
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)   Landnsea's Iceberg Alley
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)   Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG    Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Puppy In Breed
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Select Dog
Ch Miron Can't Bear 2 Cruise Alone


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Onarock's Never Tuckered

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Midnight Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Lord Hopedale

Select Dog
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush





Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd    Leaside's Devil May Care MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS

Select Dog
GCh Rockindox Short Squeeze


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sidearm's Winter Soldier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sidearm's Winter Soldier

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling






Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   GCh Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   
Ch Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   5
BPIG    Davik's One And Only   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Select Bitch
GCh Novera's Black Velvet Deluxe



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribelle's Worth Melting For


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End I'se The Bye


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye

Reserve Winners Dog
Trails End Ramblin' Boy


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Davik's One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's One And Only

Select Bitch
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Davik's One And Only





Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Party Girl Tory's Secret   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Markwin Tuxntails In Paris   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Happytime Bold Red Star   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Markwin Tuxntails In Paris   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Happytime Bold Red Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Party Girl Tory's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Party Girl Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   7
Group 2nd   Ch Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   5
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th   
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi
  Havanese   0
BPIG    Michaelmas Chiquilla   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi

Best Puppy In Breed
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Chanchito

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Chiquilla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chanchito


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Opals No Strings Attached
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd    T Too Of Treasurepets   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 3rd   
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    T Too Of Treasurepets   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets

Best Puppy In Breed
T Too Of Treasurepets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Opals No Strings Attached

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Dance To The Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winterholme Dance To The Music



Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bannerstone's Blue Baysil   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 2nd   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By