Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 12, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Points: 41
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Shih Tzu  
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Retriever (Labrador)   Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   16
Group 3rd   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva Working Out
  Setter (Irish)   7
BPIG    Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Select Dog
Ch Miron Can't Bear 2 Cruise Alone


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Onarock's Never Tuckered

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Midnight Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Escape Artist

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Captiva Working Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush

Select Bitch
Ch Captiva Kathleen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush





Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   Ch Tiara Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Tiara Iz Taksomanii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Devil May Care MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling






Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Davik's One And Only   Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   GCh Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   9
Group 4th   
Ch Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG    Maribelle's Worth Melting For   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Select Bitch
GCh Novera's Black Velvet Deluxe



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribelle's Worth Melting For


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Worth Melting For


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End I'se The Bye


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye

Reserve Winners Dog
Trails End Ramblin' Boy


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Davik's One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's One And Only

Select Bitch
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Davik's One And Only





Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Party Girl Tory's Secret   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Happytime Bold Red Star   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Happytime Bold Red Star   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Happytime Bold Red Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Party Girl Tory's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Party Girl Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   7
Group 2nd    Michaelmas Chanchito   Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi
  Havanese   4
Group 4th         0
BPIG    Michaelmas Chanchito   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi

Best Puppy In Breed
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LosSombra's Tiny Dancer Gigi

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chanchito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chanchito

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Chanchito


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chanchito


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious







Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   1
Group 3rd    T Too Of Treasurepets   Poodle (Standard)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets

Best Puppy In Breed
T Too Of Treasurepets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winterholme Dance To The Music



Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doz Kikko De Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   2
Group 3rd    Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea   Collie (Rough)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By