Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2023 - Show-6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Akita  
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Beauceron  
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shih Tzu  
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 4th   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   18
BPIG   
Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenro's Peace And Tranquility

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenro's Peace And Tranquility
2nd Carolot's Energizer Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasmara I Have A Secret

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybo's Little Black Olive

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline Black Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Fireline Black Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend
2nd Fireline Southern Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Rockstar Liam


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Reminiscent

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Keypoint's Reminiscent

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Show You The World


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keypoint's Catch Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Catch Fire

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   11
Group 2nd   
Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Where Bling Is King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polo's Where Bling Is King


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Select Bitch
GCh Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Klein Hunde Journey's End


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Journey's End

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms 24K Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phantoms 24K Magic

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Joe Deleo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian
  Samoyed   26
BPIG   
Ch Innovations Git R Done
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellas Berner Jasper


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellas Berner Jasper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellas Berner Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eternal Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Eternal Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Cassels Redline At Erobern

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Janterra's Flaunt It

Open Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tina Turner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tina Turner

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st One Love's Tina Turner

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Csharp's Frozen In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time




Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Innovations Git R Done



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Trotters Butterscotch Miss
  Scottish Terrier   2
BPIG    Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Dog
GCh Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Reserve Winners Dog
Castle Guard Perfect Optimism

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castle Guard Perfect Optimism

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Troll Dogs Gunter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Butterscotch Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   23
Group 2nd   
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested Dog   18
Group 4th   Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts   Griffon (Brussels)   11
BPIG   
Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Hex's Wind And Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Hex's Wind And Reign


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Hex's Wind And Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hex's Wind And Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Celestial Delight From Aradia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Lacey Lynette

Open Bitch Class
1st Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Adel Rio-Primero

Best Puppy In Breed
Adel Rio-Primero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Adel Rio-Primero

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adel Rio-Primero

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Open Dog Class
1st Flolin Andali Follow The Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Wandering Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Polar Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nadals Polar Bear


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit





Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Master Marksman Hascikova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunniva's Working 9-5


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belcourt Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Reach For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 3rd   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 4th   
Ch DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory
  Finnish Lapphund   27
BPIG   
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love

Select Dog
Ch Oenomel's King Of The North At Bellbright


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Best Puppy In Breed
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Select Dog
GChB PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Love Is A Rose

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarok A League Of Her Own

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverado's Take A Chance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverado's Take A Chance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Open Bitch Class
1st Flyko's Deadly Kiss

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beldawn Illumination

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Select Dog
Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Beldawn Illumination

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmys Ooh La La

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emmys Ooh La La

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beldawn Illumination

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Echo The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Intrigue

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Dog
Ch Night Keepish Flying High

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By