Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 19, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Havanese  
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)  
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
Points: 148
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
  
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Innovations Git R Done
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Finnish Lapphund  
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   
Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 3rd   
GChB Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
BPIG   
Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Tasmara I Have A Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenro's Peace And Tranquility

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenro's Peace And Tranquility
2nd Carolot's Energizer Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasmara I Have A Secret

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybo's Little Black Olive

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline Southern Charm

Select Dog
Ch Rickways The Bishop



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Fireline Southern Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Southern Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

Open Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Keypoint's Catch Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Divine Roxianna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Catch Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Be The Change

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure






Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   16
Group 2nd   
Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG   
Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Where Bling Is King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polo's Where Bling Is King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polo's Where Bling Is King


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Mayberry Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Open Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elance Falling Fire



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Klein Hunde Ganache MLD


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Klein Hunde Ganache MLD

Reserve Winners Dog
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Klein Hunde Ganache MLD


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Klein Hunde Journey's End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Journey's End

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Night Goddess

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day







Group 3 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life
  Boxer   31
Group 3rd   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Northernaire's Great Escape To Quadco Acres
  Great Dane   28
BPIG   
Ch Innovations Git R Done
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Just Cruisin Along   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellas Berner Jasper


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellas Berner Jasper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellas Berner Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Just Cruisin Along


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Eternal Beauty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Eternal Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Redline At Erobern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Janterra's Flaunt It

Open Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyplains My Time To Shine



Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowater's Comin' In Hot Too Snowbastian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Innovations Git R Done



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano
  Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Trotters Butterscotch Miss
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th    Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Trotters Butterscotch Miss
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Versaterre's Castle Guard Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Reserve Winners Dog
Castle Guard Perfect Optimism

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castle Guard Perfect Optimism

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Butterscotch Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire Kataxin High Jinx

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   21
Group 3rd    Flolin Andali Follow The Son   Papillon   19
Group 4th   
Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   17
BPIG   
Hex's Wind And Reign
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Blazing Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Blazing Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Blazing Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Open Bitch Class
1st Miss M's Star Magnolia

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Hex's Wind And Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Hex's Wind And Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Hex's Wind And Reign


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Hex's Iconic Louis V

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hex's Iconic Louis V
2nd Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Hex's Wind And Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hex's Wind And Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Celestial Delight From Aradia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Adel Rio-Primero

Best Puppy In Breed
Adel Rio-Primero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Adel Rio-Primero

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adel Rio-Primero

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Open Dog Class
1st Flolin Andali Follow The Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Thing Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diogenoir Thing Two

Open Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Thing Two

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Polar Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nadals Polar Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nadals Polar Bear


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit





Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Master Marksman Hascikova

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Master Marksman Hascikova

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Master Marksman Hascikova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Moon Rising




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled
2nd Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Working 9-5

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Tia Maria At Tyramara

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U



Group 7 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woolkin's Hello World
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   18
BPIG   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Best Puppy In Breed
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Select Dog
GChB PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Love Is A Rose

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Shadagrace Maverick Lambert

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberlyn's Intrigue

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Amberlyn's Intrigue

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Select Dog
Ch Cassbar's Ramble N Roll


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Proper 12

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Amberlyn's Intrigue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beldawn Illumination

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beldawn Illumination

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Echo The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Intrigue

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Select Dog
Ch Night Keepish Flying High

Select Bitch
Ch Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By