Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 12, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, April 11
Thursday, April 11 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Friday, April 12
Friday, April 12 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Saturday, April 13
Saturday, April 13 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Sunday, April 14
Sunday, April 14 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Lakeland Terrier  
GChB Northcote's Isn't That The Way
Points: 262 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 242
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Bull Terrier  
Alaric Star Spangled Sister
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Retriever (Golden)  
Sunkozi Once Upon A Time
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Retriever (Golden)  
Megway's Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Roaneden's Fancy








Group 1 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor
  Setter (Irish)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambertru's Head Over Heels
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GChS Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
BPIG   
Nonnies Rave Reviews
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunkozi Once Upon A Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Megway's Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Roaneden's Fancy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Bitagold's Luck Of The Draw
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coquetel I Love Rock 'n' Roll

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Coquetel I've Got You Under My Skin


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Coquetel I've Got You Under My Skin

Reserve Winners Dog
Hawkfield Opportunity Knox

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coquetel I've Got You Under My Skin

Open Dog Class
1st Hawkfield Opportunity Knox


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Coquetel I Love Rock 'n' Roll

Open Bitch Class
1st Coquetel I Love Rock 'n' Roll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GChB Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotwired's Pocket Full Of Sunshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Louise



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Take A Chance On Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Louise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Take A Chance On Me
2nd Saugeencreeks Georgia Peach

Open Bitch Class
1st Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saugeen Creek Black Ice At Treasurehunt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
Ch JBS Travelin Man At Travelda



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nonnies Rave Reviews

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Rave Reviews


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nonnies Rave Reviews

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Rave Reviews


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Now And Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies It Had To Be You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cantabria Andante

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Andante


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cantabria Andante

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantabria Andante


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Nonnies It Had To Be You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bespoke Lil Miss Daisy Duke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bespoke Lil Miss Daisy Duke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies It Had To Be You

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Bellamy Spice Is Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Select Dog
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oakglen's Dancing Deer Run With Ferngold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oakglen's Dancing Deer Run With Ferngold

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakglen's Dancing Deer Run With Ferngold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Luis Fernando Arce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz
  Pharaoh Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 4th   
Ch Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin
  Saluki   24
BPIG    Brighthope Walk Right Back MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Magnetic Storm   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud
  Saluki   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pahlavi About Last Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Best Of Winners: (0-2-0-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Select Dog
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brighthope Walk Right Back MW


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon

Open Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Secret Weapon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azad With Windstorm Flourish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azad With Windstorm Flourish

Open Bitch Class
1st Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
2nd GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Bitch
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Magnetic Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Luis Fernando Arce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle
  Black Russian Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes
  Great Dane   30
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
BPIG   
Integrity's Ruger Takedown
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ravalleses Read Between The Lines
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Belouro's Viana
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-0)
Integrity's Ruger Takedown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Integrity's Sugar Rush With Libertia

Best Of Winners: (0-2-0-0)
Integrity's Ruger Takedown

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity's Ruger Takedown


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-0)
Integrity's Ruger Takedown

Reserve Winners Dog
Integrity's King Of Knights

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Integrity's Ruger Takedown

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Integrity's King Of Knights


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Integrity's Sugar Rush With Libertia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Integrity's Trigger Happy With Libertia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Integrity's Trigger Happy With Libertia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Integrity's Sugar Rush With Libertia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Select Bitch
Ch BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Galaxy of Stars Izteremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vanquish Maestro Shine Bright



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Cinbar Unstoppable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Ravalleses Quite The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Fast And Furious

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Desperado


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Ravalleses Quite The Charmer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Quite The Charmer

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Read Between The Lines


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Fast And Furious

Reserve Winners Bitch
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Fast And Furious

Open Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Naku's The Fast And The Furriest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenfell's Amazing Electra Au Barka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Naku's The Fast And The Furriest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glenfell's Amazing Electra Au Barka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenfell's Amazing Electra Au Barka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Hungarikum Kreka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hungarikum Igaz Legeny

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Hungarikum Kreka

Best Puppy In Breed
Hungarikum Kreka


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Hungarikum Igaz Legeny

Reserve Winners Dog
Bacskai Betyar Turul

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bacskai Betyar Turul

Open Dog Class
1st Hungarikum Igaz Legeny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hungarikum Kreka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hungarikum Kreka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
Ch Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Select Bitch
GCh Claircreek Precious Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Sea Messenger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Open Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Felt The Lightning

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Belouro's Viana
2nd GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Riches Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Eirians Uttr Kaos At Rugerlane

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Cirilla Of Last Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cirilla Of Last Samurai


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Cruzn With Momentumm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Cruzn With Momentumm

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Cruzn With Momentumm


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Alaric Star Spangled Sister
  Bull Terrier   8
BPIG   
Alaric Star Spangled Sister
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brielle King’s Mtn. Kamenica   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaric Star Spangled Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alaric Star Spangled Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brielle King’s Mtn. Kamenica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Moonshadows Fantasy Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro at Dogct




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Polka Dot Bikini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chi Risica Non Rosica


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rolona's The Marksman

Open Dog Class
1st Rolona's The Marksman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camparis Apanachi
  Yorkshire Terrier   54
Group 2nd   Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You   Griffon (Brussels)   48
Group 3rd   
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   47
Group 4th   Ch Northgate's Hush Hush The Boogie Man Is Coming   Pug   42
BPIG   
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond
  Pug   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-3-0)
GCh Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-0)
Embee Brinklow When Dreams Go Walkabout

Select Dog
GChB Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-0)
Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal No 5

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal No 5

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink And A Smile



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink And A Smile

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink And A Smile


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja The White Wolf

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassytails Caramel Delight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassytails Caramel Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Njoy's Pearls Of Wisdom

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Njoy's Pearls Of Wisdom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Njoy's Pearls Of Wisdom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Swing Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater

Best Puppy In Breed
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater

Select Dog
Ch Insignia Blues Traveler


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Swing Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Insignia Jitterbug Jade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Swing Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Insignia Jitterbug Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Jordache Roman S Nadezhdoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Forever Fame


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Jordache Roman S Nadezhdoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Lion Dance Huilong

Open Dog Class
1st Jordache Roman S Nadezhdoy
2nd Lion Dance Huilong


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Forever Fame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
MM's Love's Top Gun May

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
MM's Love's Top Gun May

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park

Select Dog
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Pinewood's Out For A Rip

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Rasputin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Out For A Rip

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Rasputin


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
MM's Love's Top Gun May

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven's Dark N Exciting Darlene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MM's Love's Top Gun May

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven's Dark N Exciting Darlene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Ch Northgate's Hush Hush The Boogie Man Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis

Reserve Winners Dog
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

Best Puppy In Breed
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Select Dog
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

Reserve Winners Dog
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chipworth's Epic Journey

Open Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Evening Star



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Evening Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Lola 2nd
2nd Justatitch Karma's Blazen Glory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Evening Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Luis Fernando Arce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   Ch Brightspot Heir Apparent   Dalmatian   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 4th   Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar   Shiba Inu   32
BPIG   Ch Brightspot Heir Apparent   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Stirling Miss Dior

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Miss Dior

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Couture Parisienne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agni Ars Michiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Agni Ars Michiko


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agni Ars Michiko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agni Ars Michiko



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Nifty's Blink Bonnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Blink Bonnie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carina Le Bull D'Isengard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Superlative's Queen Isabella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wishborne Boots With Heels

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wishborne Boots With Heels

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac

Best Puppy In Breed
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marla IV

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Open Bitch Class
1st Marla IV


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Select Dog
GChB Briarside The Favourite One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyzguy's Bellatrix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Bellatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Open Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windrift's Providence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windrift's Providence

Open Dog Class
1st Windrift's Providence



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th   
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL
  Miniature American Shepherd   26
BPIG    Pixielanes A Dream By Chance   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pixielane's Iconic Style At Pinewood   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh RCh Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gulfstream Steele Legend

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Gulfstream Steele Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Under Cover At Bootez

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Under Cover At Bootez

Open Bitch Class
1st Gulfstream Steele Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Xhena Lacanin De As

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Etoile Du Rochelle


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Xhena Lacanin De As

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xhena Lacanin De As

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Etoile Du Rochelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh RCh Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Assets Snap To It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Assets Snap To It


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Assets Snap To It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Assets Snap To It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Omega Echoingpines Extra Special




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblelines Rising Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noblelines Rising Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noblelines Rising Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caradoc's I Like My Coffee Crisp



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinewood's Pure Elegance

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Kickinauss Rouge Bandito

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinewood's Pure Elegance

Select Dog
Ch Maclands Adventure Seeker


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Kickinauss Rouge Bandito

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinewood's Knight Ryder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Knight Ryder

Open Dog Class
1st Kickinauss Rouge Bandito

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pixielane's Iconic Style At Pinewood
2nd Pixielane's Son Of An Icon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Ch Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenscourt Build A Bruin

Select Bitch
Ch Canrosea Suddenly I See Gardengate Cermel


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Ravenscourt Build A Bruin

Open Dog Class
1st Ravenscourt Build A Bruin

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brantstar A Star Is Born


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardengate Cermel Dancing In The Moonlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Edelweiss
2nd Gardengate Cermel Hometown Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Anastasia

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Westorps Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Westorps Crown Royal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Westorps Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westorps Crown Royal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Luis Fernando Arce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemoon One Way Ticket North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluemoon One Way Ticket North


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By