Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shari Robinson --
Am GCh / Can GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northwind's Cinder Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northwind's Cinder Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conroy's Water Nymph

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northwind's Cinder Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Water Nymph


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-2)
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Akira's Dirty Dancin To Bralex


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tantalizing Treat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carfrae Whole Lotta Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat

Open Bitch Class
1st Carfrae Whole Lotta Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Open Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   19
Group 3rd    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   15
Group 4th   
Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker
  Irish Wolfhound   14
BPIG    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egbar's In Flanders Fields


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie
2nd Egbar Fields Of Poppies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Christofle Cameo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Christofle Cameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Christofle Cameo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgewood Mile High Club @ Alegna's MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Athena

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Athena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd    Morfrends Wild Black Currant   Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   12
Group 4th   
Bramstoke's Back In Style
  Bullmastiff   9
BPIG    Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bernvonrust's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Haltonhill's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Haltonhill's Penny Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Penny Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bramstoke's Back In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bramstoke's Back In Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danier's Dreamboat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Back In Style

Open Bitch Class
1st Danier's Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna

Open Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplejack Royal Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplejack Royal Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Select Dog
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Lolly Cakes   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch MeliaGold's Material Girl
  Cairn Terrier   11
BPIG   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Sing The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samabel Lady Northover

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice
2nd Samabel Lady Northover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnpit Miss Money Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold
2nd Kilmaree's Ain't She Sweet

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnpit Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Best Puppy In Breed
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Drytowns M.J. MacKerron


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Gracie Dellantica Caledonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Lolly Cakes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic   Papillon   11
BPIG   
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Select Bitch
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
2nd Shanbro's Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Amber Morn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Reserve Winners Dog
Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Open Dog Class
1st Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Commitment's Holy Diver
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Open Bitch Class
1st Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Carrington Butterfly Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Lady Keeva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Carrington Butterfly Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tudorose Lady Keeva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tudorose Lady Keeva

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrington Butterfly Kisses
2nd Brielle's Pass The Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle   Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer
  Border Collie   25
Group 3rd    Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th    Laureate Macadamia   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Ch ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderun Blueberry Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Thunderun Blueberry Haze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderun Blueberry Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarpatjocala Chasing The Dream


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Briarpatch Looking Back

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarpatch Just One Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarpatjocala Chasing The Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Briarpatch Looking Back

Open Dog Class
1st Briarpatch Just One Look
2nd Briarpatch Look What's Next


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's Serenade In Blue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Serenade In Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle
2nd Larkslane's Midnight Reverie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Little Bit Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Asset's Little Bit Of Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's Black Magic In Deep

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's Little Bit Of Magic
2nd Asset's Black Magic In Deep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Goldleaf Endeavour

Open Dog Class
1st Goldleaf Endeavour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Open Dog Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Open Bitch Class
1st Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Sweet Thing

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Sweet Thing


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Open Dog Class
1st Laureate Macadamia


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Laureate Sweet Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Sweet Thing
2nd Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By