South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 2, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 01 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 01 (Show #2)
Sunday, June 02 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 02 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Australian Terrier  
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
Points: 81
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Chow Chow  
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Samoyed   Snowstar's Vixen's Quest
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Thornapple Infatuation








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zion's Dreaming In Victory   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Not Just Another Backroad

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkeld's In The Oaks At Foxylane

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doukare Sierra's Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Doukare's Dipped In Chocolate


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Doukare Sierra's Legacy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doukare's Dipped In Chocolate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Dipped In Chocolate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Doukare Sierra's Legacy

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain






Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli
  Norwegian Elkhound   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Spice Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Star Spangled

Open Dog Class
1st Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Spice Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Spice Girl

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Lavish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Always Lavish






Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   6
Group 3rd   
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   4
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   3
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowstar's Vixen's Quest   Samoyed   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Select Bitch
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowstar's Vixen's Quest


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy





Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Trollhattan's Lucy Maud   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   13
BPIG    Trollhattan's Lucy Maud   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crombie's Blond Assassian

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Blond Assassian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Lucy Maud





Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roughjacks Puff D Magic Dragon


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rough Jacks Valley Of Lillies

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Reserve Winners Dog
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Open Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock





Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd    Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 3rd    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   4
Group 4th   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Muse Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Muse Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alikatia Danza Tango

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Danza Tango

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muse Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   13
Group 2nd    Dawin's Little Jeannie   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Encee Phoenix Sun Rises At Dunroamin   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Select Dog
Ch Dewkist Halfpint



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Select Dog
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dawin's Little Jeannie

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin's Little Jeannie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dawin's Little Jeannie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin's Little Jeannie

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Fashionably Late



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late



Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG    Agassiz's Go Way With Ya   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reddenblu's Smoke'n Kool

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Reddenblu's Smoke'n Kool

Reserve Winners Dog
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Smoke'n Kool


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Riverryan Fin Tin Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

Best Puppy In Breed
Dietrich von Micurs



Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Keanesberg Astra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Talisker's Just Four Ewe


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By