Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Parlor's Elegantly Rogue   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Pizza D' Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Xena's High Caliber



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parlor's Elegantly Rogue



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch INF JP Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
Topoftherock's A Friend In Me
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   2
BPIG    Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topoftherock's A Friend In Me







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   6
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   4
BPIG    Mostabear's Amazing Funnybone   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot







Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   10
BPIG   
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynjyn Tag Along At Vaila



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Passionpaps Bring The Rain



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   Ch Gumbo-Eviedobee's Stargazer Night For Sonita   Boston Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Sculpture Stefan Original   Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   13
BPIG    Waylin's Ted Kennedy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gumbo-Eviedobee's Stargazer Night For Sonita



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Walkabout It's Good To Be Bad



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darken's Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd   
Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 4th    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   10
BPIG    Conspirito's Hot Flash   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire Shannonbrook Stardust



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By