Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 27, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   19
BPIG   
Readyfor Elixer Of Luv By Quinncreek
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Pizza D' Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Graegill's Always In Trouble



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parlor's Elegantly Rogue



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Topoftherock's A Friend In Me
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
Ch INF JP Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG    Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bead Everlasting Dream MS



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topoftherock's A Friend In Me







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   6
BPIG    Mostabear's Amazing Funnybone   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   18
BPIG    Moonstruck's Lightening Bug   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynjyn Tag Along At Vaila



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Equinox Shakedown Summit



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Passionpaps Bring The Rain



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   21
Group 3rd    Walkabout It's Good To Be Bad   French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   Ch Lobsang Stop And Stare   Tibetan Spaniel   15
BPIG    Darken's Don't Stop Believin'   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gumbo-Eviedobee's Stargazer Night For Sonita



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Walkabout It's Good To Be Bad



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Darken's Billy Ray



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd    Uniquity's Tri Tri Again   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   9
BPIG    Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire Shannonbrook Stardust



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By