Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 29, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bulldog  
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
BPIG    Parlor's Harmonica   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Pizza D' Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Naturally



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Xena's High Caliber



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Parlor's Harmonica



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch INF JP Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   
Topoftherock's A Friend In Me
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
BPIG    Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topoftherock's A Friend In Me







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   8
Group 4th   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamaker Snowbird



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 4th   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   17
BPIG   
Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynjyn Tag Along At Vaila



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   9
BPIG    Sculpture Stefan Original   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Walkabout It's Good To Be Bad



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd    Uniquity's Tri Tri Again   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   4
BPIG    Zesta Windfall   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By