Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 1, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   9
BPIG   Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Dunliam Next Top Model



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Zari Final Rose







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG    Shetara's Great Balls Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 4th   Ch Tricom's Black Opal   Boxer   23
BPIG   
Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tricom's Black Opal



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CR Keepin' It Real



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lunanova's Bela Rainha Cigana



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brocolitia Sweet Ophelia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   18
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sigma Chi's Lily Marlaine



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's Play Of Colour



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    El Minja's Geleg   Lhasa Apso   4
BPIG    Symarun Loves Me Tender   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ultimate Monsters Inc



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vinelake's One Fell Swoop   Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 3rd   Ch Aylesford On Cue   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Vinelake's One Fell Swoop



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spartans Avro Avalanche



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winddancer All That And Then Some



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Aylesford On Cue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By