Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
"Macy"
Owner: R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Chinese Crested  
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th    Azureblue Who's The Man   Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG   
Kashuba's Mighty Aphrodite
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Azureblue Who's The Man



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunshine N' Micadee's What Are The Chances



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch North Compass Syver Von Trax







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimani's Something To Admire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   4
Group 4th    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   3
BPIG    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobresalto Want You Forever







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Striders Miss Khaleesi Khan
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pendouglas Prairiesong Epsilon



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debeau's Everlasting Tribute



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacifica's Elton John







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin
  Chinese Crested   10
BPIG   
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunkis Fire Brand



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   8
BPIG   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonora Keja Mystic Warrior



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   8
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By