Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 13, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
"Macy"
Owner: R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Showdown
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Chinese Crested  
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne
  Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
Kashuba's Mighty Aphrodite
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 3rd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz
  Saluki   2
BPIG    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobresalto Want You Forever







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   14
BPIG   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunkaska's Catera Connection



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacifica's Elton John







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passionpaps What A Riff Raff



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amity's The Mentor



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By