Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 23, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Bullmastiff  
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 107
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
German Shepherd Dog  
Questbest's Hells Bells








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Butterblac's Out Of The Blu



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Docmar's TMI



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
Group 2nd   
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   3
Group 4th    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halfahund Smoke N Mirrors   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   6
Group 4th   Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyohni's Lady Freya   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Highland Glen My Hallelujah   Russell Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG    Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe   Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Highland Glen My Hallelujah



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Sara Lee From Seaford



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntom's Zues



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Road Rocket   Bulldog   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's-Mystical Nanu Nanu Mindy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
Please Likes It Hot
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Questbest's Hells Bells
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Highrails Big Time Cash



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiepine Brackenbrae Whonor



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By