Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 23, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Siberian Husky  
GCh Davik's Just Do It
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 96
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Labrys Vegas Call Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
German Shepherd Dog  
Questbest's Hells Bells








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   13
Group 4th   
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG    Labrys Vegas Call Girl   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Labrys Opportunity To Shyne



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   5
Group 2nd   
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halfahund Smoke N Mirrors   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   7
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy
  Newfoundland   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   8
BPIG   
Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   Ch Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rokila Gone Rogue



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Sara Lee From Seaford



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntoms Zeus



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Road Rocket   Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ralph Lauren



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd    Mistycor Ya In Love With You Forever   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Highrails Big Time Cash
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Questbest's Hells Bells
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Las Rocosa Ticket 2 Tucker Creek



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine Brackenbrae Whonor



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshadows Athill Sweet Stuff



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mistycor Ya In Love With You Forever



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By