Lakeshore Dog Training Association
Saturday, April 1, 2023 - Obedience Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




High In Trial
Judge: Shawn Kelly
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Amidor Get The Party Started / Rosanne Chayer






Pre-Novice - Shawn Kelly
 
Dinsdale Maggie Bellis Black Pearl
 Schnauzer (Standard)  Mairi Evelyn Watson N/A
 
Bigbay Winston
 Portuguese Water Dog  Lindsay Slater N/A
 
Pgold Crank It Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Laura Brunet N/A




Novice A - Shawn Kelly
 
Extrava'star Chopper Legacy Tycoon
 Retriever (Labrador)  Daniel Riccio 191.5
 
Skypoint's Commissionner Gordon At Fondcombe
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Anie Gosseens 189.5
 
Yunkholz Fidji Teresa
 Poodle (Miniature)  Francine Dessureault 181.5
 
HotNSpicy Sweet Speedy Rabbit
 Border Collie  Karine Dumont 181.5




Novice B - Shawn Kelly
 
Ch Nycoma Way Due North To Ranbourne
 Retriever (Labrador)  Valerie Walters 195.5
 
Foxgrove's Real McCoy Sissi
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Isabelle Coutu 192.0
 
Agassiz's Maple Flash Dance
 Australian Cattle Dog  Martine Messier 191.5
 
GCh Jolydobes Princesse Aura
 Doberman Pinscher  Lyne Michaud 190.5
 
Maiha Outrageous
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Joanne Robidas 188.5
 
Marolou O'Malley
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Josee Pellerin 187.0
 
Highrail Brilliant Red Pebbles
 Australian Shepherd  Carolle Marchand 181.5




Open HA - Shawn Kelly
No Qualifiers




Open 18A - Shawn Kelly
 
Sunrock Cobra Bubbles
 Doberman Pinscher  Lucy Cumyn 193.5




Open HB - Shawn Kelly
 
Ch Amidor Get The Party Started
 Retriever (Golden)  Rosanne Chayer 196.5
 
Riveron's Spartacus
 Retriever (Labrador)  Heather Watt & Kevin Ross 194.5
 
MOTCh Taygold's Crazy Diamond
 Retriever (Golden)  Ellie Beals 194.0
 
OTCh Redzone's Classy Gem
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sylvia Buchner 191.0




Open 18B - Shawn Kelly
 
MOTCh Sunfire's Jumpin Jack Flash
 Retriever (Golden)  Micheline Cote 197.5
 
Unsinkable Molly Brown
 Retriever (Labrador)  Nayda Jeffrey 193.0
 
Taygold's Ray of Light
 Retriever (Golden)  Lise Boucher 190.0




Utility A - Shawn Kelly
 
Albanor's Dare To Dream
 Retriever (Golden)  Rhonda Amsel 192.0
 
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
 Dalmatian  Sharon Debor 191.5




Utility B - Shawn Kelly
 
Ch Amidor Get The Party Started
 Retriever (Golden)  Rosanne Chayer 198.5
 
MOTCh Sunfire's Jumpin Jack Flash
 Retriever (Golden)  Micheline Cote 193.5
 
OTCh Redzone's Classy Gem
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sylvia Buchner 189.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By