Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta
Saturday, October 10, 2020 - [Specialty-1]



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 10 ([Specialty-1])
Sunday, October 11 ([Specialty-2])



Results courtesy of:


-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
Wolffman's Kosmic Lunar Karma AGNS, AGNJS
MHIT, CH MOTCH AGMCHS Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am UD, Am/Can RE, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
CH Wathaman's YouOttaB N Pictures
MHIT, CH, MOTCH & AGMCHV Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HSS, HSAS, RE, Am RAE, NAP, NAJP, VER, PADN, HIC, CGN, TT
MHIT, CH & GMOTCH Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am HT, Am/Can RE, AGXV, AGXJV, OAP, OAJP, VER, PADIV, NFP, HIC, CGN, TT
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft










Specialty - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Sharinway's Casino Royale   Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   131
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   116
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   100
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   98
BPIG   
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sharinway's Casino Royale   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Hilarious Hex


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Susa's Hilarious Hex

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Grier

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-5-5-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breka's About To Shock You

Best Of Winners: (3-5-5-3)
Martini's Revelry

Best Puppy In Breed
Martini's Revelry

Select Dog
Ch Livin N Tybrushe's Burninbridges

Select Bitch
GCh Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One


Winners Dog: (3-5-5-3)
Martini's Revelry

Reserve Winners Dog
Tybrushe's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (3-5-5-3)
Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Light Up The Lines

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterain's Twin Turbos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterain's Twin Turbos


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterain's Twin Turbos

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Yentna

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Select Dog
Ch Arcticsun's Qimmiq Danali


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Reserve Winners Dog
AAA Voyageur Qimmiq Derringer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Yentna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Sila

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-6-6-3)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winmar's Path To Temptation

Best Of Winners: (4-6-6-3)
Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Bitch
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil


Winners Dog: (4-6-6-3)
Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Reserve Winners Dog
Janterra's Living In The Storm


Winners Bitch: (4-6-6-3)
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's Reflections Of

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-3-4-5)
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-5)
Kiltic's Guardian Of The Gates

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Godless Girl

Select Dog
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Select Bitch
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-5)
Kiltic's Guardian Of The Gates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cilka's Godless Girl

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Select Dog
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Fortress Timeless Flight At Bolo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle 'Elluva Good Time At Baywood

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero

Reserve Winners Dog
Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-3-1)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-1)
Polarmagic King Asterion

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's Myschief Managed

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-1)
Polarmagic King Asterion

Reserve Winners Dog
Sershan's Myschief Managed


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-1)
Nasha Gordost Northern Star Shylo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-6-2-2)
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-2)
Bingo-Bongo

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Precise Timing With Danson

Select Dog
Ch Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Spring Fling


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-2)
Bingo-Bongo

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Summer Time Lovin'


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-2)
Nanook's Ice On Fire



Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative
  Australian Shepherd   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
BPIG    Pardon My French du Bois du Tot   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-7-4-1)
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-7-4-1)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Valentino

Select Dog
Ch Saffire's I'll Have Another


Winners Dog: (2-7-4-1)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me


Winners Bitch: (2-7-4-1)
Casselcreek Valentino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonny And Clyde's Email My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Bonny And Clyde's Email My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunshine

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Select Dog
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Select Dog
Ch Elevation All Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Reserve Winners Dog
Uniquity's Guitar Gently Weeps


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Fireball's Candorly Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileana N'the Sun Robersommq AKA

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Trade Winds


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Reserve Winners Dog
Tallywood Glendamar Nevermind


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glendamar Tallywood Fantasia

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodside's Shenandoah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kohlein's Lauren

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pineridgice Bjorn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pineridgice Bjorn


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-8-4-0)
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Best Of Winners: (4-8-4-0)
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Step Up


Winners Dog: (4-8-4-0)
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Reserve Winners Dog
Linkridge Tom Ford


Winners Bitch: (4-8-4-0)
Westpointe Secret Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Orange Blossom

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Redrose's Amazing Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By