Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta
Saturday, October 10, 2020 - [Specialty-1]



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 10 ([Specialty-1])
Sunday, October 11 ([Specialty-2])



Results courtesy of:


-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
Wolffman's Kosmic Lunar Karma AGNS, AGNJS
MHIT, CH MOTCH AGMCHS Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am UD, Am/Can RE, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
CH Wathaman's YouOttaB N Pictures
MHIT, CH, MOTCH & AGMCHV Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HSS, HSAS, RE, Am RAE, NAP, NAJP, VER, PADN, HIC, CGN, TT
MHIT, CH & GMOTCH Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am HT, Am/Can RE, AGXV, AGXJV, OAP, OAJP, VER, PADIV, NFP, HIC, CGN, TT
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft










Specialty - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Sharinway's Casino Royale   Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   131
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   116
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   100
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   98
BPIG    Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sharinway's Casino Royale   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-5-5-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asgardian's Jade Memoire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Geistvoll Pied Piper



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative
  Australian Shepherd   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
BPIG    Pardon My French du Bois du Tot   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse House Of Cards



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tallywood Souldust



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orical Outback Adventure



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pineridgice Bjorn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Redrose's Amazing Grace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By